Westfield W-League Award Winners

2017-18

Julie Dolan Medal
Sam Kerr (Perth Glory), Clare Polkinghorne (Brisbane Roar)

Westfield W-League NAB Young Footballer of the Year Award
Ellie Carpenter (Canberra United)

Coach of the Year
Melissa Andreatta (Brisbane Roar FC)

Nike Golden Boot Award
Sam Kerr (Perth Glory – 13 goals)

Goal of the Year
Lisa De Vanna (Sydney FC, Round 8 v Canberra United)

Goalkeeper of the Year
 
Mackenzie Arnold (Brisbane Roar FC)

Fair Play Award
Melbourne Victory

Referee of the Year
Casey Reibelt

2016-17

Julie Dolan Medal 
Samantha Kerr (Perth Glory)

Westfield W-League NAB Young Footballer of the Year Award
Remy Siemsen (Sydney FC)

Coach of the Year
Bobby Despotovski (Perth Glory)

Golden Boot Award
Ashleigh Sykes – (Canberra United)

Goal of the Year
Samantha Kerr (Perth Glory)

Goalkeeper of the Year
Lydia Williams (Melbourne City FC)

Fair Play Award
Adelaide United

Referee of the Year
Kate Jacewicz

2015-16

Julie Dolan Medal
 
Ashleigh Sykes (Canberra United)

Westfield W-League NAB Young Footballer of the Year Award
Larissa Crummer (Melbourne City FC)

Coach of the Year
Craig Deans (Newcastle Jets)

Players Player of the Year
Kim Little (Melbourne City FC)

Golden Boot Award
Larissa Crummer (Melbourne City FC)

Goal of the Year
Vanessa Di Bernardo (Perth Glory) (Rd 5)

Goalkeeper of the Year
Kaitlyn Savage (Adelaide United)

Fair Play Award
Melbourne City FC

Referee of the Year
Kate Jacewicz

2014-15

Julie Dolan Medal
Emily van Egmond (Newcastle Jets)

Young Player of the Year Award
Amy Harrison (Sydney FC)

Players Player of the Year
Samantha Kerr (Perth Glory)

Coach of the Year
 
Peter McGuinness (Newcastle Jets)

Golden Boot Award
Kathryn Gill (Perth Glory (12 goals)

Goal of the Year
Ashleigh Sykes (Canberra United (Round 12)

Goalkeeper of the Year
Mackenzie Arnold (Perth Glory)

Fair Play Award
Adelaide United

Referee of the Year
Kate Jacewicz

2013-14

Julie Dolan Medal
Tameka Butt (Brisbane Roar)

Young Player of the Year
Stephanie Catley (Melbourne Victory)

Player's Player of the Year
Jessica Fishlock (Melbourne Victory)

Coach of the Year
Alen Stajcic (Sydney FC)

Golden Boot Award
Jodie Taylor (Sydney FC) 10 goals

Goal of the Year
Sally Shipard (for Canberra United, Round 11 v Newcastle Jets)

Golden Glove (Goalkeeper of the Year)
Melissa Barbieri (Adelaide United)

Fair Play Award
Brisbane Roar, Melbourne Victory, Newcastle Jets FC

Referee of the Year
Casey Reibelt

2012-13

Julie Dolan Medal
Clare Polkinghorne (Brisbane Roar)

Young Player of the Year
Stephanie Catley (Melbourne Victory)

Player's Player of the Year
Tameka Butt (Brisbane Roar)

Coach of the Year
Mike Mulvey (Melbourne Victory)

Golden Boot Award
Kathryn Gill (Perth Glory) 11 goals

Goal of the Year
Emily van Egmond (for Newcastle Jets, Round 11 v Perth Glory)

Golden Glove (Goalkeeper of the Year)
Mackenzie Arnold (Canberra United)

Fair Play Award
Sydney FC

Referee of the Year
Kate Jacewicz

2011-12

Julie Dolan Medal
Sally Shipard (Canberra United)

Young Player of the Year
Ashley Brown (Melbourne Victory)

Player's Player of the Year
Lydia Williams (Canberra United)

Coach of the Year
Jitka Klimkova (Canberra United)

Golden Boot Award
Michelle Heyman (Canberra United) 12 goals

Goal of the Year
Racheal Quigley (Adelaide United, Round 3 v Perth Glory)

Golden Glove (Goalkeeper of the Year)
Lydia Williams (Canberra United)

Fair Play Award
Melbourne Victory & Canberra United

Referee of the Year
Kate Jacewicz

2010-11

Julie Dolan Medal
Kyah Simon (Sydney FC)

Young Player of the Year
Kyah Simon (Sydney FC)

Coach of the Year
Alen Stajcic (Sydney FC)

Golden Boot Award
Kyah Simon (Sydney FC) 12 goals

Goal of the Year
Heather Garriock (Sydney FC, Round 1 v Brisbane Roar)

Goalkeeper of the Year
Lydia Williams (Canberra United)

Fair Play Award
Melbourne Victory

Referee of the Year
Kate Jacewicz

2009

Julie Dolan Medal 
Michelle Heyman (Central Coast Mariners)

Young Player of the Year
Elise Kellond-Knight (Brisbane Roar) & Ellyse Perry (Canberra United)

Player's Player of the Year
Samantha Kerr (Perth Glory)

Coach of the Year
Ray Junna (Canberra United) & Stephen Roche (Central Coast Mariners)

Golden Boot Award
Michelle Heyman (Central Coast Mariners) 11 goals

Goal of the Year
Samantha Kerr (for Perth Glory, Round 8 v Sydney FC)

Goalkeeper of the Year
Jillian Loyden (Central Coast Mariners)

Fair Play Award
Sydney FC (Canberra United)

Referee of the Year
Kate Jacewicz

2008-09

Julie Dolan Medal (Player of the Year)
Lana Harch (Queensland Roar)

Goalkeeper of the Year
Melissa Barbieri (Melbourne Victory)

Coach of the Year
Jeff Hopkins (Queensland Roar)

Golden Boot Award
Leena Khamis (Sydney FC) 7 goals

Goal of the Year
Marianna Tabain (for Perth Glory, Round 9 v Adelaide United)

Fair Play Award
Queensland Roar

Referee of the Year
Jacqui Melksham