Westfield W-League stars feature in FIFA Women's World Cup France 2019™ official squad lists

With just over one week to go until the FIFA Women's World Cup France 2019™ kicks off at the Parc des Princes in Paris on Saturday morning (AEST), it is fair to say the excitement is mounting. 

As the action nears, we are providing you with a group-by-group breakdown of every team and the squad they have selected as they go in pursuit of FIFA Women's World Cup™ glory.

If you look closely enough, you may even recognise a few Westfield W-League stars playing for the Matildas and some of their potential opponents.

HOW TO WATCH: Netherlands v Westfield Matildas
FFER: 
How Australian school kids can watch the World Cup FREE on Optus Sport
HOW TO WATCH: FIFA Women's World Cup 2019 in Australia

Sam Kerr vs USA

Group A

France

Goalkeepers: Sarah Bouhaddi (Lyon), Solene Durand (Guingamp), Pauline Peyraud-Magnin (Arsenal).

Defenders: Julie Debever (Guingamp), Sakina Karchaoui (Montpellier), Amel Majri (Lyon), Griedge Mbock Bathy (Lyon), Eve Perisset (Paris Saint-Germain), Wendie Renard (Lyon), Marion Torrent (Montpellier), Aissatou Tounkara (Atletico Madrid).

Midfielders: Charlotte Bilbault (Paris FC), Elise Bussaglia (Dijon), Maeva Clemaron (Fluery), Grace Geyoro (Paris Saint-Germain), Amandine Henry (Lyon), Gaetane Thiney (Paris FC).

Forwards: Viviane Asseyi (Bordeaux), Delphine Cascarino (Lyon), Kadidiatou Diani (Paris Saint-Germain), Valerie Gauvin (Montpellier), Emelyne Laurent (Guingamp), Eugenie Le Sommer (Lyon).


Norway

Goalkeepers: Oda Marie Hove Bogstad (Arna-Bjornar), Cecilie Fiskerstrand (LSK Kvinner), Ingrid Hjelmseth (Stabaek).

Defenders: Stine Hovland (Sandviken), Cecilie Redisch Kvamme (Sandviken), Maren Mjelde (Chelsea), Maria Thorisdottir (Chelsea), Ingrid Wold (LSK Kvinner), Kristine Minde (Wolfsburg).

Midfielders: Vilde Boe Risa (Kopparbergs/Goteborg), Ingrid Systad Engen (LSK Kvinner), Caroline Graham Hansen (Wolfsburg), Synne Skinnes Hansen (LSK Kvinner), Frida Maanum (Linkoping), Guro Reiten (LSK Kvinner), Karina Saevik (Kolbotn), Emilie Haavi (LSK Kvinner).

Forwards: Therese Sessy Asland (LSK Kvinner), Amalie Vevle Eikeland (Sandviken), Isabell Herlovsen (Kolbotn), Elise Thorsnes (LSK Kvinner), Lisa-Marie Utland (Rosengard), Emilie Nautnes (Arna-Bjornar).

Korea Republic

Goalkeepers: Kang Gaae (Gumi Sportstoto), Jung Bo-ram (Hwacheon), Kim Min-jung (Steel Red Angels).

Defenders: Shin Dam-yeong (Steel Red Angels), Lim Seon-joo (Steel Red Angels), Lee Eun-mi (Suwon), Kim Do-yeon (Steel Red Angels), Jang Sel-gi (Steel Red Angels), Jeong Yeon-ga (Gyeongju), Hwang Bo-ram (Hwacheon).

Midfielders: Kang Yu-mi (Hwacheon), Lee So-dam (Steel Red Angels), Moon Mi-ra (Suwon), Cho So-hyun (West Ham), Lee Mi-na (Kobe Leonessa), Kang Chae-rim (Steel Red Angels), Lee Young-ju (Steel Red Angels).

Strikers: Jung Seol-bin (Steel Red Angels), Ji So-yun (Chelsea), Lee Geum-min (Gyeongju), Yeo Min-ji (Suwon), Son Hwa-yeon (Changnyeong).


Nigeria

Goalkeepers: Tochukwu Oluehi (Rivers Angels), Chiamaka Nnadozie (Rivers Angels), Alaba Jonathan (Bayelsa Queens).

Defenders: Osinachi Ohale (Vaxjo), Ngozi Ebere (Arna - Bjornar), Onome Ebi (Henan Huishang), Faith Michael (Pitea), Chidinma Ihezuo (Henan Huishang).

Midfielders: Amarachi Okoronkwo (Nassarawa Amazons), Evelyn Nwabuoku (Rivers Angels), Rita Chikwelu (Kristianstads), Chinaza Uchendu (Braga), Ngozi Okobi (Eskilstuna United), Rasheedat Ajibade (Avaldsnes), Halimatu Ayinde (Eskilstuna United), Ogonna Chukwudi (Djurgardens).

Forwards: Anam Imo (Rosengard), Asisat Oshoala (Barcelona), Desire Oparanozie (Guingamp), Uchenna Kanu (Southeastern Fire), Francisca Ordega (Shanghai Shenhua), Chinwendu Ihezuo (Henan Huishang), Alice Ogebe (Rivers Angels).

Nigeria national team
Nigeria's national team pose for a photo before their clash against Cote d'Ivoire in May 2019

Group B

Germany

Goalkeepers: Laura Benkarth (Bayern Munich), Merle Frohms (Freiburg), Almuth Schult (Wolfsburg).

Defenders: Sara Doorsoun (Wolfsburg), Johanna Elsig (Turbine Potsdam), Lena Goessling (Wolfsburg), Giulia Gwinn (Freiburg), Marina Hegering (SGS Essen), Kathrin Hendrich (Bayern Munich), Leonie Maier (Bayern Munich), Carolin Simon (Lyon), Verena Schweers (Bayern Munich).

Midfielders: Sara Daebritz (Bayern Munich), Linda Dallmann (SGS Essen), Svenja Huth (Turbine Potsdam), Turid Knaak (SGS Essen), Melanie Leupolz (Bayern Munich), Dzsenifer Marozsan (Lyon), Lena Oberdorf (SGS Essen), Lina Magull (Bayern Munich).

Forwards: Klara Buehl (Freiburg), Alexandra Popp (Wolfsburg), Lea Schueller (SGS Essen).

Spain

Goalkeepers: Dolores Gallardo (Atletico Madrid), Sandra Panos (Barcelona), Mariasun Quinones (Real Sociedad).

Defenders: Irene Paredes (Paris Saint-Germain), Marta Corredera (Levante), Leila Ouahabi (Barcelona), Ivana Andres (Levante), Marta Torrejon (Barcelona), Celia Jimenez (Reign FC), Mapi Leon (Barcelona), Andrea Pereira (Barcelona).

Midfielders: Amanda Sampedro (Atletico Madrid), Aitana Bonmati (Barcelona), Patri Guijarro (Barcelona), Virginia Torrecilla (Montpellier), Alexia Putellas (Barcelona), Vicky Losada (Barcelona), Silvia Meseguer (Atletico Madrid).

Forwards: Jennifer Hermoso (Atletico Madrid), Andrea Falcon (Atletico Madrid), Lucia Garcia (Athletic Bilbao), Nahikari Garcia (Real Sociedad), Mariona Caldentey (Barcelona).

Amanda Sampedro
Spain's Amanda Sampedro in a challenge with England's Jade Moore

China

Goalkeepers: Xu Huan (Beijing), Peng Shimeng (Jiangsu Suning), Bi Xiaolin (Dalian Quanjian).

Defenders: Liu Shanshan (Beijing), Lin Yuping (Wuhan Jiangda University), Wu Haiyan (Wuhan Jiangda University), Li Jiayue (Shanghai), Wang Yan (Beijing), Wang Ying (Wuhan Jiangda University), Li Wen (Dalian Quanjian).

Midfielders: Han Peng (Guangdong Huijun), Tan Ruyin (Guangdong Huijun), Zhang Rui (Changchun Volkswagen), Yao Wei (Wuhan Jiangda University), Luo Guiping (Guangdong Huijun), Liu Yanqiu (Wuhan Jiangda University).

Forwards: Lou Jiahui (Henan Huishang), Wang Shuang (Paris Saint-Germain), Yang Li (Jiangsu Suning), Li Ying (Guangdong Huijun), Song Duan (Dalian Quanjian), Gu Yasha (Beijing).

South Africa

Goalkeepers: Andile Dlamini (Sundowns), Kaylin Swart (Golden Stars), Mapaseka Mpuru (University of Pretoria).

Defenders: Lebogang Ramalepe (Polokwane), Nothando Vilakazi (Lithuania), Noko Matlou (Polokwane), Janine van Wyk (Joburg), Bambanani Mbane (Bloemfontein), Bongeka Gamede (CT), Tiisetso Makhubela (Mamelodi Sundowns), Karabo Dlamini (Mamelodi Sundowns).

Midfielders: Refiloe Jane (unattached), Mamello Makhabane (JVW), Leandra Smeda (Vittsjo), Kholosa Biyana (University of KwaZulu), Busisiwe Ndimeni (Tshwane University of Technology), Sibulele Holweni (Sophakama), Linda Motlhalo (Beijing Phoenix).

Forwards: Rhoda Mulaudzi (unattached), Amanda Mthandi (University of Johannesburg), Thembi Kgatlana (Beijing Phoenix), Jermaine Seoposenwe (Gintra Universitas), Ode Fulutudilu (Malaga).

Refiloe Jane
South Africa's Refiloe Jane in action for Canberra United during the Westfield W-League 2018/19 Season

Group C

Italy

Goalkeepers: Laura Giuliani (Juventus), Chiara Marchitelli (Fiorentina), Rosalia Pipitone (Roma).

Defenders: Sara Gama (Juventus), Elena Linari (Atletico Madrid), Alia Guagni (Fiorentina), Alisa Bartoli (Roma), Laura Fusetti (AC Milan), Lisa Boattin (Juventus), Linda Tucceri (AC Milan).

Midfielders: Valentina Bergamaschi (AC Milan), Aurora Galli (Juventus), Martina Rosucci (Juventus), Alice Parisi (Fiorentina), Barbara Bonansea (Juventus), Annamaria Serturini (Roma), Valentina Cernoia (Juventus), Manuela Giugliano (AC Milan).

Forwards: Daniela Sabatino (AC Milan), Cristiana Girelli (Juventus), Stefania Tarenzi (Chievo), Ilaria Mauro (Fiorentina), Valentina Giacinti (AC Milan).

Valentina Giacinti
Seria A Women leading goalscorer Valentina Giacinti in action for Italy against Chile

Brazil

Goalkeepers: Aline (Tenerife), Barbara (Kindermann), Leticia (Corinthians).

Defenders: Fabiana (Internacional), Leticia Santos (Sand), Tamires (Fortuna Hjorring), Erika (Corinthians), Monica (Corinthians), Kathellen (Bordeaux), Tayla (Benfica).

Midfielders: Andressinha (Portland Thorns), Formiga (Paris Saint-Germain), Luana (Jeonbuk), Thaisa (Milan), Camila (Orlando Pride), Andressa Alves (Barcelona).

Forwards: Beatriz (Incheon Steel Red Angels), Cristiane (Sao Paulo), Raquel (Huelva), Debinha (North Carolina Courage), Geyse (Benfica), Ludmila (Atletico Madrid), Marta (Orlando Pride).

Marta
Brazil star Marta in action against the Westfield Matildas in September 2017

Australia

Goalkeepers: Mackenzie Arnold (Brisbane Roar), Teagan Micah (UCLA), Lydia Williams (Reign FC).

Defenders: Teigen Allen (Melbourne Victory), Laura Alleway (Melbourne Victory), Ellie Carpenter (Portland Thorns), Steph Catley (Reign FC), Alanna Kennedy (Orlando Pride), Clare Polkinghorne (Houston Dash), Gema Simon (Newcastle Jets).

Midfielders: Katrina Gorry (Brisbane Roar), Amy Harrison (Washington Spirit), Elise Kellond-Knight (Reign FC), Chloe Logarzo (Washington Spirit), Aivi Luik (Levante), Emily van Egmond (Orlando Pride), Tameka Yallop (Klepp IL).

Forwards: Lisa De Vanna (Sydney FC), Caitlin Foord (Portland Thorns), Mary Fowler (Bankstown City Lions), Emily Gielnik (Melbourne Victory), Sam Kerr (Chicago Red Stars), Hayley Raso (Portland Thorns).

Forwards
Sam Kerr celebrates her goal against the United States

Jamaica

Goalkeepers: Sydney Schneider (University of North Carolina), Nicole McClure (Sion Swift), Yazmeen Jamieson (Papakura City).

Defenders: Chanel Hudson-Marks (University of Memphis), Konya Plummer (UCF Knights), Marlo Sweatman (Szent Mihaly), Den-Den Blackwood (University of West Florida), Dominique Bond-Flasza (PSV Eindhoven), Allyson Swaby (Roma), Toriana Patterson (ASD Pink Sport Time).

Midfielders: Lauren Silver (Trondheims), Chantelle Swaby (University of Rutgers), Havana Solaun (Klepp), Chinyelu Asher (Stabaek), Ashleigh Shim (unattached), Sashana Campbell (Maccabi Kishronot Hadera).

Forwards: Jody Brown (Montverde Academy), Khadija Shaw (University of Tennessee), Tiffany Cameron (Stabaek), Trudi Carter (Roma), Cheyna Matthews (Washington Spirit), Olufolasade Adamolekun (United Soccer Alliance).

Allyson Swaby
Jamaica's Allyson Swaby in action for Roma against Juventus

Group D

England

Goalkeepers: Karen Bardsley (Man City), Mary Earps (Wolfsburg), Carly Telford (Chelsea).

Defenders: Millie Bright (Chelsea), Lucy Bronze (Lyon), Rachel Daly (Houston Dash), Alex Greenwood (Man Utd), Steph Houghton (captain, Man City), Abbie McManus (Man City), Demi Stokes (Man City) Leah Williamson (Arsenal).

Midfielders: Karen Carney (Chelsea), Jade Moore (Reading), Jill Scott (Man City), Lucy Staniforth (Birmingham City), Georgia Stanway (Man City), Keira Walsh (Man City).

Forwards: Toni Duggan (Barcelona) Fran Kirby (Chelsea), Beth Mead (Arsenal), Nikita Parris (Man City), Jodie Taylor (Reign FC), Ellen White (Birmingham City).

Scotland

Goalkeepers: Lee Alexander (Glasgow City), Jenna Fife (Hibernian), Shannon Lynn (Vittsjo GIK).

Defenders: Chloe Arthur (Birmingham City), Jennifer Beattie (Manchester City), Rachel Corsie (Utah Royals), Nicola Docherty (Glasgow City), Sophie Howard (Reading), Hayley Lauder (Glasgow City), Joelle Murray (Hibernian), Kirsty Smith (Manchester United).

Midfielders: Lizzie Arnot (Manchester United), Leanne Crichton (Glasgow City), Kim Little (Arsenal), Jo Love (Glasgow City), Christie Murray (Liverpool), Caroline Weir (Manchester City).

Forwards: Fiona Brown (FC Rosengard), Lana Clelland (Fiorentina), Erin Cuthbert (Chelsea), Claire Emslie (Manchester City), Lisa Evans (Arsenal), Jane Ross (West Ham).

Erin Cuthbert
Scotland's Erin Cuthbert in action for Chelsea against West Ham

Argentina

Goalkeepers: Vanina Correa (CA Rosario Central), Gabriela Garton (unattached), Solana Pereyra (UAI Urquiza).

Defenders: Agustina Barroso (Madrid CFF), Eliana Stabile (Boca Juniors), Adriana Sachs (UAI Urquiza), Aladana Cometti (Sevilla), Gabriella Chavez (CA River Plate), Natalie Juncos (unattached).

Midfielders: Vanessa Santana (Logrono CFF), Ruth Bravo (CD Tacon), Estefania Banini (Levante UD), Miriam Mayorga (UAI Urquiza), Lorena Benitez (Boca Juniors), Mariela Coronel (Granada CF Femenino), Dalila Ippolito (CA River Plate).

Forwards: Sole Jaimes (Lyon), Florencia Bonsegundo (Sporting Huelva), Maria Potassa (UAI Urquiza), Mariana Larroquette (CA River Plate), Milagros Menendez (UAI Urquiza).

Japan

Goalkeepers: Sakiko Ikeda (Urawa Red Diamonds), Ayaka Yamashita (NTV Beleza), Chika Hirao (Albirex Nilgata Ladies).

Defenders: Rumi Utsugi (Reign), Aya Sameshima (Kobe Leonessa), Saki Kumagai (Lyon), Nana Ichise (Vegalta Sendai), Moeka Minami (Urawa Red Diamonds), Asato Miyagawa (NTV Beleza), Shiori Miyake (Kobe Leonessa).

Midfielders: Hina Sugita (Kobe Leonessa), Emi Nakajima (Kobe Leonessa), Mizuho Sakaguchi (NTV Beleza), Riko Ueki (NTV Beleza), Yui Hasegawa (NTV Beleza), Yuka Momiki (NTV Beleza), Narumi Miura (NTV Beleza), Jun Endo (NTV Beleza), Risa Shimizu (NTV Beleza).

Forwards: Mana Iwabuchi (Kobe Leonessa), Yuika Sugasawa (Urawa Red Diamonds), Rikako Kobayashi (NTV Beleza), Kumi Yokoyama (Nagano Parceiro).

Rumi Utsugi
Japan's Rumi Utsugi challenges Marta, of Brazil, for the ball in a March friendly

Group E

Netherlands

Goalkeepers: Loes Geurts (Kopparbergs/Goteborg), Lize Kop (Ajax), Sari van Veenendaal (Arsenal).

Defenders: Dominique Bloodworth (Arsenal), Anouk Dekker (Montpellier), Danique Kerkdijk (Bristol City), Stefanie van der Gragt (Barcelona), Liza van der Most (Ajax), Merel van Dongen (Real Betis), Kika van Es (Ajax), Desiree van Lunteren (Freiburg).

Midfielders: Jackie Groenen (Frankfurt), Inessa Kaagman (Everton), Victoria Pelova (ADO Den Haag), Jill Roord (Bayern Munich), Sherida Spitse (Valerenga), Danielle van de Donk (Arsenal).

Forwards: Lineth Beerensteyn (Bayern Munich), Ellen Jansen (Ajax), Renate Jansen (Twente), Lieke Martens (Barcelona), Vivianne Miedema (Arsenal), Shanice van de Sanden (Lyon).

Canada

Goalkeepers: Stephanie Labbe (North Carloina Courage), Kailen Sheridan (Sky Blue FC), Sabrina D'Angelo (Vittsjo).

Defenders: Allysha Chapman (Houston Dash), Kadeisha Buchanan (Lyon), Shelina Zadorsky (Orlando Pride), Rebecca Quinn (Paris), Shannon Woeller (Eskilstuna United), Lindsay Agnew (Houston Dash), Jenna Hellstrom (Orebro).

Midfielders: Deanne Rose (Florida Gators), Julia Grosso (University of Texas), Ashley Lawrence (Paris Saint-Germain), Desiree Scott (Utah Royals), Sophie Schmidt (Houston Dash), Jessie Fleming (UCLA).

Forwards: Jayde Riviere (Vancouver Whitecaps), Jordyn Huitema (Vancouver Whitecaps), Christine Sinclair (Portland Thorns), Gabrielle Carle (Florida State University), Nichelle Prince (Houston Dash), Janine Beckie (Man City), Adriana Leon (West Ham).

Shelina Zadorsky
Germany's Lea Schuller (7) challenges Canada's Shelina Zadorsky for the ball

New Zealand

Goalkeepers: Victoria Esson (Avaldsnes), Erin Nayler (Bordeaux), Nadia Olla (Western Springs).

Defenders: CJ Bott (Vittsjo GIK), Abby Erceg (North Carolina Courage), Anna Green (Miramar Rangers), Meikayla Moore (MSV Duisburg), Sarah Morton (Western Springs), Ali Riley (Chelsea), Stephanie Skilton (Papakura City), Rebekah Stott (Avaldsnes), Ria Percival (West Ham).

Midfielders: Katie Bowen (Utah Royals), Olivia Chance (Everton), Daisy Cleverley (California Golden Bears), Katie Duncan (Onehunga Sports), Annalie Longo (Unattached), Betsy Hassett (KR Reykjavik).

Forwards: Sarah Gregorius (Miramar Rangers), Emma Kete (unattached), Paige Satchell (Three Kings United), Rosie White (unattached), Hannah Wilkinson (unattached).

Cameroon

Goalkeepers: Annette Ngo Ndom (Amazone Fap), Marthe Ongmaham (Awa Yaounde), Isabelle Mambingo (Sunshine Queens).

Defenders: Christine Manie (AS Nancy), Aurelle Awona (Dijon), Augustine Ejangue (Arna Bjornar), Claudine Meffometou (Guingamp), Yvonne Leuko (Strasbourg), Estelle Johnson (Sky Blue), Ysis Sonkeng (Amazone Fap).

Midfielders: Raissa Feudjio (Tenerife), Genevieve Ngo Mbeleck (Amazone Fap), Jeannette Yango (Saint Malo), Marlyse Ngo Ndoumbouk (Nancy), Ninon Abena (Louves Minproff), Charlene Meyong (Louves Minproff).

Forwards: Madelaine Ngono Mani (Ambily), Gaelle Enganamouit (unattached), Gabrielle Aboudi Onguene (CSKA Moscow), Michaela Abam (Paris FC), Ajara Nchout (Valerenga), Henriette Akaba (Amazones Fap), Alexandra Takounda (Eclair).

Michaela Abam
MIchaela Abam (left) of Cameroon, in a friendly against France

Group F

Sweden

Goalkeepers: Jennifer Falk (Kopparbergs/Goteborg FC), Hedvig Lindahl (Chelsea), Zecira Musovic (Rosengard).

Defenders: Jonna Andersson (Chelsea), Nathalie Bjorn (FC Rosengard), Magdalena Eriksson (Chelsea), Nilla Fischer (Vfl Wolfsburg e.V.), Hanna Glas (Paris Saint-Germain), Amanda Ilestedt (Turbine Potsdam), Linda Sembrant (Montpellier).

Midfielders: Anna Anvegard (Vaxjo DFF), Kosovare Asllani (Linkopings), Lina Hurtig (Linkopings), Julia Roddar (Kopparbergs/Goteborg), Elin Rubensson (Kopparbergs/Göteborg), Caroline Seger (Rosengard).

Forwards: Stina Blackstenius (Linkopings), Sofia Jakobsson (Montpellier), Madelen Janogy (Pitea), Mimmi Larsson (Linkopings), Fridolina Rolfo (Bayern Munich), Olivia Schough (Djurgardens), Julia Zigiotti Olme (Kopparbergs/Goteborg).

United States

Goalkeepers: Adrianna Franch (Portland Thorns FC), Ashlyn Harris (Orlando Pride), Alyssa Naeher (Chicago Red Stars).

Defenders: Abby Dahlkemper (NC Courage), Tierna Davidson (Chicago Red Stars), Crystal Dunn (NC Courage), Ali Krieger (Orlando Pride), Kelley O'Hara (Utah Royals FC), Becky Sauerbrunn (Utah Royals FC), Emily Sonnett (Portland Thorns FC).

Midfielders: Morgan Brian (Chicago Red Stars), Julie Ertz (Chicago Red Stars), Lindsey Horan (Portland Thorns FC), Rose Lavelle (Washington Spirit), Allie Long (Reign FC), Samantha Mewis (NC Courage).

Forwards: Tobin Heath (Portland Thorns FC), Carli Lloyd (Sky Blue FC), Jessica McDonald (NC Courage), Alex Morgan (Orlando Pride), Christen Press (Utah Royals FC), Mallory Pugh (Washington Spirit), Megan Rapinoe (Reign FC).

Carli Lloyd
USA's Carli Lloyd rounds the goalkeeper in a recent friendly against Mexico

Chile

Goalkeepers: Claudia Endler (Paris Saint-Germain), Natalia Campos (Universidad Catolica), Ryan Torrero (unattached).

Defenders: Rocio Soto (Zaragoza), Carla Guerrero (Rayo Vallecano), Su Helen Galaz (Zaragoza), Camila Saez (Rayo Vallecano), Javiera Toro (Santiago Morning), Valentina Diaz (Colo-Colo), Francisca Lara (Sevilla).

Midfielders: Claudia Soto (Santos), Karen Araya (Sevilla), Ana Gutierrez (CFF Caceres), Yessenia Lopez (Colo-Colo), Daniela Pardo (Santiago Morning), Elisa Duran (Colo-Colo).

Strikers: Yanara Aedo (Valencia), Yessenia Huenteo (CFF Caceres), Maria Jose Rojas (Slavia Praha), Maria Urrutia (3B Amazonia), Javiera Grez (Curico Unido), Daniela Zamora (Universidad de Chile), Rosario Balmaceda (Colo-Colo).

Thailand

Goalkeepers: Waraporn Boonsing (Bundit Asia), Sukanya Chor Charoenying (Air Force Central), Tiffany Sornpao (Kennesaw State Owls).

Defenders: Duangnapa Sritala (Bangkok), Natthakarn Chinwong (Bundit Asia), Kanjanaporn Saenkhun (Bundit Asia), Warunee Phetwiset (Chonburi), Khwanruedi Saengchan (Bundit Asia), Sunisa Srangthaisong (Bundit Asia), Ainon Phancha (Chonburi), Pitsamai Sornsai (Chonburi), Phonphirun Philawan (Bundit Asia).

Midfielders: Pikul Khueanpet (Bundit Asia), Silawan Intamee (Chonburi), Wilaiporn Boothduang (Bangkok), Sudarat Chucheun (Srisaket), Rattikan Thongsombut (Bundit Asia), Orapin Waenngoen (Bundit Asia).

Forwards: Orathai Srimanee (Bundit Asia), Saowalak Pengngam (Bundoit Asia), Taneekarn Dangda (Bangkok), Kanjana Sung-Ngoen (Bangkok), Miranda Nild (Berkeley).