FFA Westfield W-League Preview

All the latest squad news ahead of week 4 of the WWL

This is the Official Preview for Week 4 of the Westfield W-League 2010/11 season. Please note that squads are subject to change.

Accredited media wishing to attend any Westfield W-League match should let the relevant club media contact know. Media are also encouraged to contact the respective club media manager for further club specific information or clarification. For fixtures, reports or for further information click here.

Adelaide United v Melbourne Victory Friday, 26 November 2010 Hindmarsh Stadium, Adelaide Local kick-off time: 4.45pm Referee: Stacey Sasopolous Assistant referees: Airleen Keen and Jessica Manuella Fourth official: Lee Corey

Curtain raiser match for the Hyundai A-League match between Adelaide United and Gold Coast United, 7.30pm local

Adelaide United squad: 2.Ashleigh GUNNING, 4.Ruth BLACKBURN, 5.Stacey DAY, 7.Racheal QUIGLEY, 8.Katrina GORRY, 9.Ruth WALLACE, 10.Victoria BALOMENOS, 11.Vedrana POPOVIC, 12.Selin KURALAY, 13.Loren MAHONEY, 14.Donna COCKAYNE, 16.Christina PAPAGEORGIOU (c), 17.Angela FIMMANO, 18.Georgia MACRI, 19.Nenita BURGESS, 20.Kristi HARVEY (gk), 30.Hayley TRUSKEWYCZ (gk)

In: Selin KURULAY (returns from injury), Georgia MACRI (promoted), Hayley TRUSKEWYCZ (gk) (signed as replacement player) Out: Sian McLAREN (gk) (knee - season) Unavailable: Nil

Melbourne Victory squad: 20. Brianna DAVEY (GK), 3. Marlies OOSTDAM (c), 5. Louisa BISBY, 6. Maika RUYTER-HOOLEY, 7. Snez VELJANOVSKA, 8. Ella MASTRANTONIO, 10. Jodie TAYLOR, 11. Kendall FLETCHER, 12. Amy JACKSON, 13. Ashley BROWN, 17. Caitlin FRIEND. Subs: 2. Rita MANKOWSKA, 18. Ursula HUGHSON, 19. Enza BARILLA, 30. Nicole PAUL (GK). **Two to be omitted**

In: Louisa BISBY (returns from injury) Out: Nil Unavailable: Melissa BARBIERI (ankle - 2 weeks), 9. Stephanie CATLEY (injured - unknown)

Sydney FC v Newcastle Jets Saturday, 27 November 2010 Campbelltown Stadium, Campbelltown Local kick-off time: 3.00pm Referee: Kiralee Gardiner Assisstant referees: Katie Patterson and Melinda Bell Fourth official: Liz Shorter

Live and exclusive on ABC1 from 3.00pm AEDT

Sydney FC squad: 1. Dimi POULOS (gk), 2. Teresa POLIAS, 3. Danielle BROGAN, 4. Alesha CLIFFORD, 6. Servet UZUNLAR 7. Heather GARRIOCK (c), 8. Renee ROLLASON, 9. Caitlin FOORD, 10. Kylie LEDBROOK, 11. Lydia VANDENBERGH, 13. Catherine CANNULI, 15. Teigen ALLEN, 17. Kyah SIMON, 18. Samantha SPACKMAN, 19. Leena KHAMIS, 20. Erin HERD (gk). **One to be omitted**

In: Servet UZUNLAR (returns from Danish club side Fortuna Hjorring) Out: Nil Unavailable: Nil

Newcastle Jets squad: 1. Allison LIPSHER (gk), 2. Hannah BREWER, 3. Hayley CRAWFORD, 4. Niki CROSS, 5. Gema SIMON, 6. Renee CARTWRIGHT, 7. Tara ANDREWS, 8. Amber NEILSON, 9. Sasha McDONNELL, 10. Leia SMITH, 11. Kara MOWBRAY, 12. Melissa FEUERRIEGEL, 13. Thea SLATYER, 14. Carlie IKONOMOU, 16. Kate HENSMAN, 17. Alex HUYNH, 20. Alison LOGUE (gk) **Two to be omitted**

In: Carlie IKONOMOU (promoted), Alex HUYNH (promoted) Out: Nil Unavailable: Nil

Brisbane Roar v Perth Glory Saturday, 27 November 2010 Perry Park, Brisbane Local kick-off time: 4.00pm Referee: Jacqui Melksman Assistant referees: Renae Coghill and Rachael Mitchenson Fourth official: Christie Robb

Brisbane Roar squad: 1. Casey Dumont (gk), 2. Laura ALLEWAY, 3. Karla REUTER, 4. Clare POLKINGHORNE (C), 5. Brooke SPENCE, 6. Kim CARROLL, 7. Joanne BURGESS, 8. Elise KELLOND-KNIGHT, 9. Alisha FOOTE, 10. Lana HARCH, 11. Aivi LUIK, 12. Rebekah STOTT, 13. Tameka BUTT, 14. Amy CHAPMAN, 15. Erika ELZE, 16. Lauren COLTHORPE, 17. Emily GIELNIK, 19. Lisa DE VANNA, 20. Kate STEWART (gk) **Four to be omitted**

In: Alisha FOOTE (promoted), Rebekah STOTT (promoted), Erika ELZE (promoted), Lauren COLTHORPE (returns from Danish club side Fortuna Hjorring) Out: Unavailable:

Perth Glory squad: 1. Tine CEDERKVIST (gk), 3. Carys HAWKINS, 4. Samantha KERR, 5. Shannon MAY, 6. Alexandra SINGER, 7. Alexandra NILSSON, 8. Tanya OXTOBY (c), 11. Lara FILOCAMO, 12. Kate GILL, 13. Elisa D-OVIDIO, 14. Collette McCALLUM, 15. Jaymee GIBBONS, 16. Sadie LAWRENCE, 17. Marianna TABAIN, 20. Kathleen WAYCOTT (gk)

In: Sadie LAWRENCE (promoted) Out: Stacey LEARMONT (omitted) Unavailable: Nil