W-League set for feisty finale - Round 14 preview

All the squad news ahead of an exciting conclusion to the Westfield W-League regular season as Sydney FC eye the premiership, while Newcastle Jets and Melbourne City are hunting a the last ticket on offer to the semi-finals.

Newcastle Jets v Melbourne City
Friday 27 January 2017
Venue: C.ex Coffs International Stadium, Coffs Harbour
Kick-Off: 5:20PM (Local) (5:20PM (AEDT))

Referee: Kate Jacewicz
Assistant Referee 1: Laura Moya
Assistant Referee 2: Avrol Beecham
Fourth Official: Rebecca Davies

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash-tag #WLeague #BeReal

To purchase tickets visit www.w-league.com.au/tickets 

Newcastle Jets squad: 1.Katelyn ROWLAND (gk), 2.Sophie NENADOVIC, 4.Megan OYSTER, 5.Arin GILLILAND, 6.Cassidy DAVIS, 7.Gema SIMON (c), 9.Jennifer HOY, 10.Rhali DOBSON, 11.Tara PENDER, 13.Grace MACINTYRE, 14.Brooke MILLER, 15.Elizabeth COPUS-BROWN, 16.Liana DANASKOS, 17.Jenna KINGSLEY, 18.Clare WHEELER, 19.Ashlee BRODIGAN, 20.Claire COELHO (gk) **two to be omitted**

Ins: 11.Tara PENDER (promoted), 14.Brooke MILLER (promoted)
Outs: Nil
Unavailable: 3.Elizabeth O’REILLY (ankle – 1 week), 12.Chloe LOGARZO (ankle – 1 week)

Melbourne City squad: 1.Lydia WILLIAMS (gk), 2.Teigen ALLEN, 3.Lauren BARNES, 5.Laura ALLEWAY, 6.Aivi LUIK, 7.Steph CATLEY (c), 10.Jessica FISHLOCK, 11.Erika TYMRAK, 13.Rebekah STOTT, 14.Melina AYRES, 15.Amy JACKSON, 16.Beverly YANEZ, 17.Marianna TABAIN, 18.Jacynta GALABADAARACHCHI, 19.Tyla-Jay VLAJNIC, 20.Emily SHIELDS (gk) **one to be omitted**

Ins: 18.Jacynta GALABADAARACHCHI (promoted)
Outs: Nil
Unavailable: 9.Larissa CRUMMER (foot – season)

Canberra United v Melbourne Victory
Saturday 28 January 2017
Venue: McKellar Park
Kick-Off: 4:00PM (Local) (4:00PM (AEDT))

Referee: Lara Lee
Assistant Referee 1: Allyson Flynn
Assistant Referee 2: Delfina Dimoski
Fourth Official: Adam Powers

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash-tag #WLeague #BeReal

To purchase tickets visit www.w-league.com.au/tickets

Canberra United squad: 1.Trudy BURKE (gk), 2.Yukari KINGA, 4.Clare HUNT, 5.Jenna McCORMICK, 7.Ellie BRUSH, 8.Hayley RASO, 9.Jasmyne SPENCER, 10.Grace MAHER, 12.Hannah BREWER, 13.Celeste BOUREILLE, 14.Ashley SYKES, 15.Emma CHECKER, 18.Kahlia HOGG, 19.Nickoletta FLANNERY, 20.Georgia BORIC (gk), 22.Stephanie OCHS, 32.Lisa DE VANNA **two to be omitted**

Ins: 4.Clare HUNT (promoted), 7.Ellie BRUSH (return from injury)
Outs: Nil
Unavailable: 11.Michelle HEYMAN (ankle – 2-3 weeks)

Melbourne Victory squad: 2.Alexandra NATOLI, 5.Alexandra GUMMER, 6.Annabel MARTIN, 7.Lia PRIVITELLI, 8.Ayesha NORRIE, 9.Natasha DOWIE, 10.Christine NAIRN (c), 11.MelindaJ BARBIERI, 13.Laura SPIRANOVIC, 15.Adriana TARANTO, 16.Samantha JOHNSON, 17.Gulcan KOCA, 19.Rachel ALONSO, 20.Bethany MASON-JONES (gk), 24.Kirsty YALLOP, 25.Kariah WHITE, 30.Emily KENSHOLE (gk) **two to be omitted**

Ins: 19.Rachel ALONSO (promoted), 24.Kirsty YALLOP (promoted), 30.Emily KENSHOLE (gk) (promoted)
Outs: 1.Bianca HENNINGER (gk) (international duty)
Unavailable: 4.Melissa TARANTO (knee – season), 14.Selin KURALAY (knee – season)

Adelaide United v Sydney FC
Sunday 29 January 2017
Venue: Coopers Stadium
Kick-Off: 2:00PM (Local) (2:30PM (AEDT))

Referee: Rachel Mitchenson
Assistant Referee 1: Renae Coghill
Assistant Referee 2: Danielle Anderson
Fourth Official: Maddi Kennedy

TV Broadcast: Live coverage on FOX SPORTS 505 from 2.00pm (AEDT) and ABC TV from 2.00pm (AEDT)

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash-tag #WLeague #BeReal

To purchase tickets visit www.w-league.com.au/tickets 

Adelaide United squad: 2.Cheyenne HAMMOND, 4.Emily HODGSON, 5.MÔNICA, 6.Ally LADAS, 7.Stella RIGON, 10.Racheal QUIGLEY, 11.Sofia HUERTA, 12.Adriana JONES, 13.Lucy ADAMOPOULOS, 14.Grace ABBEY, 15.Georgia CAMPAGNALE, 16.Kelsey ZAFIRIDIS, 20.Sarah WILLACY (gk), 21.Claudia JENKINS (gk), 24.Danielle COLAPRICO, 25.Katie NAUGHTON (c), 30.Alex CHIDIAC **two to be omitted**

Ins: 2.Cheyenne HAMMOND (promoted), 7.Stella RIGON (returns from injury)
Outs: Nil
Unavailable: 1.Eliza CAMPBELL (gk) (hand – season), 8.Emily CONDON (illness), 18.Isabella SCALZI (foot – indefinite)

Sydney FC squad: 1.Sham KHAMIS (gk), 2.Teresa POLIAS (c), 3.Remy SIEMSEN, 4.Elizabeth RALSTON, 6.Servet UZUNLAR, 7.Nicola BOLGER, 8.Amy HARRISON, 9.Caitlin FOORD, 10.Francisca ORDEGA, 11.Natalie TOBIN, 12.Olivia PRICE, 13.Georgia YEOMAN-DALE, 14.Alanna KENNDY, 15.Sarah EASTHOPE (gk), 17.Kyah SIMON, 19.Leena KHAMIS, 20.Princess IBINI **two to be omitted**

Ins: 11.Natalie TOBIN (promoted), 20.Princess IBINI (promoted)
Outs: Nil
Unavailable: Nil

Western Sydney Wanderers v Perth Glory
Sunday 29 January 2017
Venue: Popondetta Park
Kick-Off: 3:00PM (Local) (3:00PM (AEDT))

Referee: Rebecca Durcau
Assistant Referee 1: Sarah Ho
Assistant Referee 2: Nia Southwell
Fourth Official: Katie Patterson

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash-tag #WLeague #BeReal

To purchase tickets visit www.w-league.com.au/tickets 

Western Sydney Wanderers FC squad: 1.Jada WHYMAN (gk), 2.Caitlin COOPER (c), 3.Nikola ORGILL, 4.Chloe O’BRIEN, 5.Helen PETINOS, 6.Kendall FLETCHER, 7.Sarah YATIM, 8.Erica HALLOWAY, 9.Katie STENGEL, 10.Paige NIELSEN, 11.Georgia PLESSAS, 12.Rachel LOWE, 15.Ellie CARPENTER, 16.Alix ROBERTS, 18.Angelique HRISTODOULOU, 22.Casey DUMONT (gk), 23.Joey BURGESS **two to be omitted**

Ins: 11.Georgia PLESSAS (promoted), 16.Alix ROBERTS (promoted)
Outs: Nil
Unavailable: Nil

Perth Glory squad: 1.Melissa MAIZELS (gk), 2.Sarah CARROLL, 3.Kim CARROLL, 4.Alyssa MAUTZ, 5.Patricia CHARALAMBOUS, 6.Carla BENNETT, 8.Shawn BILLAM, 9.Rosie SUTTON, 10.Vanessa DIBERNARDO, 12.Roisin CONNOLLY, 13.JAYMEE GIBBONS, 14.Caitlin DOEGLAS, 15.Angelique STANNETT, 17.Natasha RIGBY, 18.Gabby DAL BUSCO (gk), 22.Arianna ROMERO **one to be omitted**

Ins: 6.Carla BENNETT (promoted), 12.Roisin CONNOLLY (promoted), 15.Angelique STANNETT (promoted)
Outs: 7.Nicole STANTON (suspended – 1 match), 20.Samantha KERR (suspended – 1 match)
Unavailable: Nil
 

Bye: Brisbane Roar