Westfield W-League 2014/15 Round 6 squads

Round 6 of the Westfield W-League features a top of the table clash between Perth Glory and Sydney FC, while the ABC TV match will see a replay of last season's grand final when Brisbane Roar host Melbourne Victory on Sunday afternoon.

Perth Glory v Sydney FC

Saturday 18 October 2014

Ashfield Sports Club, Perth

Local kick-off: 3pm (6pm AEDT)

Join the conversation on Twitter using match hashtag #PERvSYD

Perth Glory squad: 1. Mackenzie Arnold (gk), 2. Sarah Carroll, 3. Carys Hawkins, 4. Bronwyn Studman, 5. Shannon May, 6. Alanna Kennedy, 7. Gabrielle Marzano, 8. Shawn Billam, 9. Caitlin Foord, 12. Kate Gill, 13. Elisa D’Ovidio, 14. Collette McCallum (C), 15. Shelina Zadorsky, 17. Marianna Tabain, 18. Gabrielle Dal Busco (gk), 20. Sam Kerr

Ins: Gabrielle Marzano (promoted)

Outs: none

Unavailable: none

Sydney FC squad: 1. Casey Dumont (gk), 2. Teresa Polias, 3. Liz Ralston, 4. Alesha Clifford, 5. Jasmyne Spencer, 6. Servet Uzunlar, 7. Nicola Bolger, 8. Amy Harrison, 9. Ellyse Perry, 12. Chloe Logarzo, 13. Trudy Camilleri, 14. Olivia Price, 15. Teigen Allen, 16. Samantha Johnson, 20. Alyssa Harris (gk)

Ins: Ellyse Perry, Liz Ralston (both promoted)

Outs: Natalie Tobin, Renee Rollason (both unavailable)

Unavailable:  Kyah Simon (knee – one week)

 

Canberra United v Adelaide United

Sunday 19 October 2014

McKellar Park, Canberra

Local kick-off: 3pm

Join the conversation on Twitter using match hashtag #CBRvADL

Canberra United squad: 1. Chantel JONES, 2. Catherine BROWN, 3. Julia DE ANGELIS, 5. Grace FIELD, 6. Caitlin MUNOZ, 7. Ellie BRUSH, 10. Grace MAHER, 11. Michelle HEYMAN, 12. Sally ROJAHN, 13. Nicole BEGG, 14. Ashleigh SYKES, 16. Lori LINDSEY, 17. Holly HOUSTON, 18. Rebecca KITING, 20. Melissa MAIZELS (gk), 22. Stephanie OCHS

Ins: Grace Maher (returns from Australia U-17 duty)

Outs: none

Unavailable: Kendall FLETCHER (overseas), Meg McLAUGHLIN (knee – 5-7 weeks), Grace GILL (ankle – 5-7 weeks)

Adelaide United squad: 1. Melissa Barbieri (gk), 2. Monique Iannella, 3. Danielle Brogan, 4. 6. Dylan Holmes, 7. Katrine Pedersen, 8. Emily Condon, 9. Lisa-Marie Woods, 10. Alexandra Chidiac, 11. Isabel Hodgson, 12.Daila-Tais Borg, 15. Jenna McCormick, 16. Katie Holtham, 17. Tiarn Powell, 20. Sarah Willacy (gk), 23. Kristy Moore (C)

Ins: Danielle Brogan (new signing), Monique Iannella, Dylan Holmes (both promoted)

Outs: Lauren Steer, Jessie Wharepouri, Rachel Alonso (all omitted)

Unavailable: none

 

Western Sydney Wanderers v Newcastle Jets

Sunday 19 October 2014

Marconi Stadium, Sydney

Local kick-off: 3pm

Join the conversation on Twitter using match hashtag #WSWvNEW

Western Sydney Wanderers squad: 1. Trudy Burke (gk), 2. Caitlin Cooper, 3. Jessica Seaman, 5. Helen Petinos, 6. Rachael Soutar, 7. Kendall Johnson. 8. Grace Henry, 9. Keelin Winters, 10. Michelle Carney, 12. Hannah Beard, 13. Jordan Baker, 14. Demi Koulizakis, 15. Rhianna Pollicina, 16. Linda O’Neill, 20. Sham Khamis (gk)

Ins: none

Outs: none

Unavailable: none

Newcastle Jets squad: 1. Hannah Southwell, 2. Georgia Yeoman-Dale,  3. Hayley Crawford, 5. Katherine Reynolds, 6. Angela Salem, 7. Tori Huster, 8. Amber Neilson, 9. Tara Andrews, 10. Emily van Egmond, 11. Rhali Dobson, 16. Cassidy Davis, 17. Grace McIntyre, 18. Clare Wheeler, 20. Claire Coelho (GK), 24. Brooke Miller

Ins: Grace Macintyre, Clare Wheeler (both promoted)

Outs: Sophie Nenadovic, Libby Copus-Brown (both omitted)

Unavailable: Ashley Spina (knee – season)

 

Brisbane Roar v Melbourne Victory

Sunday 19 October 2014

Goodwin Park, Brisbane

Local kick-off: 2pm (3pm AEDT)

* Catch all the action Live at 3.00pm nationally on ABC1. Or from Monday on ABC iView with a full replay at 3.30am on Tuesday.

** Listen LIVE on FFV Radio from 2.30pm. Head to www.footballfedvic.com.au or search 'FFV Radio' in the TuneIn smartphone app.

Join the conversation on Twitter using match hashtag #BRIvMVC

Brisbane Roar squad: 1. Nadine ANGERER, 2. Laura ALLEWAY, 3. Amy CHAPMAN, 4. Clare POLKINGHORNE (c), 5. Brooke SPENCE, 6. Hayley RASO, 7. Kim CARROLL, 8. Elise KELLOND-KNIGHT, 9. Larissa CRUMMER, 10. Katrina GORRY, 13. Tameka BUTT, 14. Natasha WHEELER, 16. Angela BEARD, 17. Emily GIELNIK, 18. Sunny FRANCO, 20. Kate STEWART (gk)

Ins: Hayley Raso (returns from injury),  Natasha Wheeler (promoted)

Outs: Ayesha Norrie (omitted)

Unavailable: none

Melbourne Victory squad: 1. Brianna DAVEY (GK), 2. Hannah BREWER, 5. Lauren BARNES, 6. Gema SIMON, 7. Stephanie CATLEY (C), 8. Amy JACKSON, 9. Racheal QUIGLEY, 10. Christine NAIRN, 11. Lisa DE VANNA, 12. Ella MASTRANTONIO, 14. Tiffany ELIADIS, 15. Emma CHECKER, 16. Beattie GOAD, 17. Gulcan KOCA, 18. Elli REED, 20. Cassandra DIMOVSKI (GK)

Ins: Tiffany Eliadis (promoted)

Outs: None

Unavailable: None