Westfield W-League ins and outs: rebel Play Football Round, Round 14

Who's in and who's out? Here's what you need to know for the rebel Play Football Round, Round 14 in the Westfield W-League.

 

Friday, 2 February 2018

Adelaide United v Melbourne Victory

Marden Sports Complex, Marden

Kick-Off: 8:00pm (Local) (7:30pm (AEDT))

Referee: Katie Patterson

Assistant Referee 1: Paula Orlandi

Assistant Referee 2: Nick Elagin

Fourth Official: Isabella Blaess

Radio Broadcast: Radio Italiana 531

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash-tag #WLeague #YGHAT #PlayFootball

To purchase tickets visit www.w-league.com.au/tickets

Adelaide United squad: 2.Emily HODGSON, 3.Makenzy DONIAK, 4.Alyssa MAUTZ, 5. Jenna McCORMICK, 6.Georgia CAMPAGNALE, 8.Emily CONDON, 9.Adriana JONES, 10.Alex CHIDIAC, 11.Laura JOHNS, 12.Chelsie DAWBER, 13.Nora PEAT, 15.Emma CHECKER (c),16.Katelyn TUCKER, 20.Sarah WILLACY (gk), 24.Danielle COLAPRICO, 25.Katie NAUGHTON, 30.Evelyn GOLDSMITH (gk)
**two to be omitted**

Ins: 9.Adriana JONES (returns from injury),16.Katelyn TUCKER (promoted)
Outs: nil
Unavailable: 1.Eliza CAMPBELL (concussion), 14.Grace ABBEY (ankle)

Melbourne Victory squad: 1.Casey DUMONT (gk), 3.Alex GUMMER, 5 Laura ALLEWAY, 6.Annabel MARTIN, 7.JEON Ga Eul, 8.Angela BEARD, 9.Natasha DOWIE, 10.Kyra COONEY-CROSS, 11.Melinda.J BARBIERI, 13.Laura SPIRANOVIC, 14.Melina AYRES, 16 Lia PRIVITELLI, 17.Gulcan KOCA, 18.Tiffany ELIADIS, 19 Kristen MCNABB, 20.Bethany MASON-JONES (gk), 31 Christina GIBBONS

Ins: 1.Casey DUMONT (gk) (return from injury), 18.Tiffany ELIADIS (promoted)

Outs: Nil

Unavailable: Nil

**two player to be omitted**

Saturday, 3 February 2018

Newcastle Jets v Melbourne City FC

McDonald Jones Stadium, Newcastle

Kick-Off: 8:15pm (Local) (8:15pm (AEDT))

Referee: Kate Jacewicz

Assistant Referee 1: Sarah Ho

Assistant Referee 2: Ellie Hayes

Fourth Official: Kelly Jones

TV Broadcast: Live coverage on foxsports.com.au/live and the FOX SPORTS App from 8.05pm

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash-tag #WLeague #YGHAT #PlayFootball

To purchase tickets visit www.w-league.com.au/tickets

Newcastle Jets squad: 2.Hannah BREWER, 3.Natasha PRIOR, 5.Arin GILLILAND, 6.Cassidy DAVIS, 7.Gema SIMON, 8.Sophie NENADOVIC, 9.Katie STENGEL, 10.Emily VAN EGMOND (c), 12.Tara ANDREWS, 17.Jenna KINGSLEY, 18.Clare WHEELER, 19.Ash BRODIGAN, 20.Claire COEHLO (gk), 21.Panayiota PETRATOS, 23.Tori HUSTER, 28.Britt ECKERSTROM (gk)

**one to be omitted**

Ins: 19.Ash BRODIGAN (promoted), 21.Panayiota PETRATOS (promoted)

Outs: 11.Cortnee VINE (TBC)

Unavailable: 16.Nikola ORGILL (virus – 1 week)

Melbourne City FC squad: 1.Lydia WILLIAMS (gk), 2.Yukari KINGA, 3.Lauren BARNES, 4.Ashley HATCH,  6.Aivi LUIK, 7.Steph CATLEY (C), 9.Jodie TAYLOR, 10.Jess FISHLOCK, 11.Rhali DOBSON, 13.Rebekah STOTT, 14.Alanna KENNEDY, 15.Amy JACKSON, 17.Kyah SIMON  19.Tyla-Jay VLAJNIC, 20.Emily SHIELDS (gk)

Ins: 12.Jodie TAYLOR (return from international duty), 20.Emily SHIELDS (gk) (return from injury)

Outs: 9.Larissa CRUMMER, 23.Melissa HUDSON (GK)

Unavailable: Nil

 

Sunday, 4 February 2018

Sydney FC v Western Sydney Wanderers FC

Seymour Shaw Park, Miranda

Kick-Off: 4:00pm (Local) (4:00pm (AEDT))

Referee: Rachel Mitchenson

Assistant Referee 1: Nia Southwell

Assistant Referee 2: Avrol Beecham

Fourth Official: Katie Patterson

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash-tag #WLeague #YGHAT #PlayFootball

To purchase tickets visit www.w-league.com.au/tickets

Sydney FC squad: 1.Sham KHAMIS (gk), 2.Teresa POLIAS (c), 3.Remy SIEMSEN, 4.Elizabeth RALSTON, 5. Ally GREEN, 7.Rachael SOUTAR, 9.Caitlin FOORD, 10.Kylie LEDBROOK, 11.Lisa DE VANNA, 12.Teigen ALLEN, 13.Georgia YEOMAN-DALE, 15.Caitlin COOPER, 16.Emily SONNETT, 18. Taylor RAY, 19.Leena KHAMIS, 20.Princess IBINI,  29.Aubrey BLEDSOE (gk).

**two to be omitted**

Ins: 5. Ally GREEN (promoted), 10.Kylie LEDBROOK (return from suspension).

Outs: None.

Unavailable: 8. Amy HARRISON (knee –indefinite).

Western Sydney Wanderers FC Squad: 1.Jada WHYMAN (gk), 2.Maruschka WALDUS, 3.Jennifer BISSET, 4.Chloe O’BRIEN, 5.Kahlia HOGG, 6.Lo’eau LABONTA, 7.Ellie BRUSH, 8.Erica HALLOWAY, 10.Lee FALKON, 11.Marlous PIEETE, 12.Rachel LOWE, 13.Olivia PRICE, 15.Talitha KRAMER, 16.Alix ROBERTS, 18.Alexandra HUYNH , 19.Susan PHONSONGKHAM, 30. Nicole SIMONSEN (gk)

**two to be omitted**

Ins: 4.Chloe O’BRIEN (promoted), 18.Alexandra HUYNH (promoted)

Outs: Nil

Unavailable: Nil

Sunday, 4 February 2018

Brisbane Roar FC v Canberra United

Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane

Kick-Off: 3:30pm (Local) (4:30pm (AEDT))

Referee: Lara Lee

Assistant Referee 1: Laura Moya

Assistant Referee 2: Joanna Charaktis

Fourth Official: Casey Reibelt

TV Broadcast: Live coverage on FOX SPORTS 501 from 4:00pm (AEDT) and SBS VICELAND from 4:00pm (AEDT)

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash-tag #WLeague #YGHAT #PlayFootball

To purchase tickets visit www.w-league.com.au/tickets

Brisbane Roar FC squad: 1.Mackenzie ARNOLD (gk), 2.Carson PICKETT, 3.Amy CHAPMAN, 4.Clare POLKINGHORNE (c), 6.Celeste BOUREILLE, 7.Ayesha NORRIE, 8.Kaitlyn TORPEY, 9.Wai Ki CHEUNG, 10.Katrina GORRY, 11.Natalie TATHEM, 12.Allira TOBY, 13.Tameka BUTT, 14.Summer O’BRIEN, 15.Abbey LLOYD, 16.Hayley RASO, 17.Emily GIELNIK, 20.Georgina WORTH (gk)

**two to be omitted**

Ins: 13.Tameka BUTT (promoted), 14.Summer O’BRIEN (promoted)

Outs: Nil

Unavailable: Nil

Canberra United Squad: 1.Haley KOPMEYER (gk), 4.Toni PRESSLEY, 6.Caitlin MUNOZ, 7.Nickoletta FLANNERY, 8.Liana DANASKOS, 10.Grace MAHER, 11.Elise THORSNES, 14.Ashleigh SYKES, 16.Karly ROESTBAKKEN,19. Aoife COLVILL, 20.Amy SAYER, 21.Ellie CARPENTER, 23.Michelle HEYMAN, 34.Laura BASSETT, 36.Georgia BORIC (gk)

Ins: 16.Karly ROESTBAKKEN (promoted), 19. Aoife COLVILL (promoted)

Outs: 3. Clare HUNT (Knee), 18. Taren KING (Not selected)

Unavailable: Nil