Westfield W-League Ins and outs: Round 11

The race for the Westfield W-League top four will heat up this weekend with a number of teams desperate to consolidate a finals position.

Check out all the squads ahead of a blockbuster Round 11. 

Friday, 12 January 2018

Newcastle Jets v Adelaide United

McDonald Jones Stadium, Newcastle

Kick-Off: 5:20pm (Local) (5:20pm (AEDT))

Referee: Rebecca Durcau

Assistant Referee 1: Ellie Hayes

Assistant Referee 2: Maggie Price

Fourth Official: Kelly Jones

TV Broadcast: Live coverage on FOX SPORTS 501 from 5pm (AEDT) and SBS VICELAND from 5pm (AEDT)

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hashtag #WLeague #YGHAT

To purchase tickets visit www.w-league.com.au/tickets

Newcastle Jets: 2.Hannah BREWER, 3.Natasha PRIOR, 5.Arin GILLILAND, 6.Cassidy DAVIS, 7.Gema SIMON, 8.Sophie NENADOVIC, 9.Katie STENGEL, 10.Emily VAN EGMOND, 11.Cortnee VINE, 12.Tara ANDREWS, 16.Nikola ORGILL, 17.Jenna KINGSLEY, 18. Clare WHEELER, 20.Claire COEHLO (Gk), 23.Tori HUSTER, 28.Britt ECKERSTROM (Gk)
**one to be omitted**

Ins: 12.Tara ANDREWS (promoted)
Outs: Nil
Unavailable: Nil

Adelaide United Squad: 2.Emily HODGSON, 3.Makenzy DONIAK, 4.Alyssa MAUTZ, 5. Jenna McCORMICK, 6.Georgia CAMPAGNALE, 8.Emily CONDON, 9.Adriana JONES, 10.Alex CHIDIAC, 11.Laura JOHNS, 13.Nora PEAT, 14.Grace ABBEY, 15.Emma CHECKER (c),16.Katelyn TUCKER, 20.Sarah WILLACY (Gk), 24.Danielle COLAPRICO, 25.Katie NAUGHTON, 30.Evelyn GOLDSMITH (Gk)
**two be omitted**

Ins: 2.Emily HODGSON (promoted), 16.Katelyn TUCKER (promoted)
Outs: Nil
Unavailable: 1.Eliza CAMPBELL (concussion), 12.Chelsie DAWBER (hamstring – 2-3 weeks)

Newcastle Jets celebrate

 


Saturday, 14 January 2017

Melbourne Victory v Melbourne City FC

Epping Stadium, Epping

Kick-Off: 4:30pm (Local) (4:30pm (AEDT))

Referee: Lara Lee

Assistant Referee 1: Laura Moya

Assistant Referee 2: Danielle Anderson

Fourth Official: Joanna Charaktis

Broadcast: Live stream coverage on foxsports.com.au from 4.30pm (AEDT)
Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash-tag #WLeague #YGHAT

To purchase tickets visit www.w-league.com.au/tickets

Melbourne Victory Squad: 1.Casey DUMONT (Gk), 3.Alexandra GUMMER, 5.Laura ALLEWAY, 6.Annabel MARTIN, 8.Angela BEARD, 9.Natasha DOWIE, 10.Kyra COONEY-CROSS, 13.Laura SPIRANOVIC, 14.Melina AYRES, 16.Lia PRIVITELLI, 17.Gulcan KOCA, 18.Tiffany ELIADIS, 19.Kristen MCNABB, 20.Bethany MASON-JONES (Gk), 31.Christina GIBBONS

Ins: Nil
Outs: Nil
Unavailable: Nil

Melbourne City FC Squad: 1.Lydia WILLIAMS (Gk), 2.Yukari KINGA, 3.Lauren BARNES, 4.Ashley HATCH, 6.Aivi LUIK, 7.Steph CATLEY (c), 9.Larissa CRUMMER, 10.Jess FISHLOCK, 12.Jodie TAYLOR, 11.Rhali DOBSON, 13.Rebekah STOTT, 14. Alanna KENNEDY, 15.Amy JACKSON, 16. Sofia SAKALIS, 17.Kyah SIMON, 19.Tyla-Jay VLAJNIC, 23.Melissa HUDSON (gk)
**two to be omitted**

Ins: 9. Larissa CRUMMER (promoted), 16. Sofia SAKALIS (promoted)
Outs: Nil
Unavailable: 20.Emily SHIELDS (wrist – indefinite)

Larissa Crummer
Larissa Crummer has been named for City.

Sunday, 14 January 2018

Canberra United v Western Sydney Wanderers FC

McKellar Park, McKellar

Kick-Off: 4:30pm (Local) (4:30pm (AEDT))

Referee: Casey Reibelt

Assistant Referee 1: Nia Southwell

Assistant Referee 2: Lauren Hargrave

Fourth Official: Delfina Dimoski

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hashtag #WLeague #YGHAT

To purchase tickets visit www.w-league.com.au/tickets

Canberra United Squad: 1.Haley KOPMEYER (Gk), 3. Clare HUNT 4.Toni PRESSLEY, 8.Liana DANASKOS, 10.Grace MAHER, 11.Elise THORSNES, 12.Bethany GORDON, 14.Ashleigh SYKES, 16.Karly ROESTBAKKEN, 17.Madelyn WHITTALL 18.Taren KING, 19. Aoife COLVILL, 20.Amy SAYER, 21.Ellie CARPENTER, 23.Michelle HEYMAN, 34.Laura BASSETT, 36.Georgia BORIC (Gk)
**two to be omitted**

Ins: 17. Maddy WHITTALL (Promoted), 19. Aoife COLVILL (Promoted)
Outs: Nil
Unavailable: 7.Nicki FLANNERY (foot – indefinite)

Western Sydney Wanderers FC Squad: 1.Jada WHYMAN (Gk), 2.Maruschka WALDUS, 3.Jennifer BISSET, 4.Chloe O’BRIEN, 5.Kahlia HOGG, 6.Lo’eau LABONTA, 7.Ellie BRUSH, 8.Erica HALLOWAY, 10.Lee FALKON, 11.Marlous PIEETE, 12.Rachel LOWE, 13.Olivia PRICE, 15.Talitha KRAMER, 16.Alix ROBERTS, 18.Alexandra HUYNH, 19.Susan PHONGSONGKHAM, 30.Nicole SIMONSEN (Gk)
**two to be omitted**

Ins: 3.Jennifer BISSET (promoted), 4.Chloe O’Brien (promoted), 15.Talitha KRAMER (promoted), 30.Nicole SIMONSEN (promoted)
Outs: 20.Trudy BURKE (injured – season), 9.Rosie SUTTON (injured – season)
Unavailable: Nil

Canberra United

 

Sunday, 14 January 2018

Perth Glory v Sydney FC

Dorrien Gardens, Perth

Kick-Off: 7:00pm (Local) (10:00pm (AEDT))

Referee: Kate Jacewicz

Assistant Referee 1: Josh Mannella

Assistant Referee 2: Matthew Southern

Fourth Official: Shane Skinner

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hashtag #WLeague #YGHAT

To purchase tickets visit www.w-league.com.au/tickets

Perth Glory Squad: 2.Sarah CARROLL, 3.Kim CARROLL, 4.Natasha RIGBY, 5.Patricia CHARALAMBOUS, 7.Nicole STANTON, 8.Shawn BILLAM, 9.Rachel HILL, 10.Raquel RODRIGUEZ, 11.Nicola BOLGER, 12.Shannon MAY, 16.Amanda FRISBIE, 17.Marianna TABAIN, 18.Melissa MAIZELS (Gk), 20.Samantha KERR (c), 30.Morgan AQUINO (Gk)

Ins: 5.Patricia CHARALAMBOUS (promoted)
Outs: 6.Danielle BROGAN (omitted)
Unavailable: 1.Gabby DAL BUSCO (Gk) (arm – 1-2 weeks)

Sydney FC Squad: 1.Sham KHAMIS (Gk), 2.Teresa POLIAS (c), 3.Remy SIEMSEN, 4.Elizabeth RALSTON, 5. Ally GREEN, 7.Rachael SOUTAR, 9.Caitlin FOORD, 10.Kylie LEDBROOK, 11.Lisa DE VANNA, 12.Teigen ALLEN, 13.Georgia YEOMAN-DALE, 15.Caitlin COOPER, 16.Emily SONNETT, 19.Leena KHAMIS, 20.Princess IBINI, 21.Julia VIGNES, 29.Aubrey BLEDSOE (Gk)
**two to be omitted**

Ins: 5. Ally GREEN (promoted), 17.Angelique HRISTODOULOU (promoted), 21.Julia VIGNES (promoted)
Outs: 8.Amy HARRISON (knee – indefinite)
Unavailable: 6.Chloe LOGARZO (wrist – 3 weeks)

Perth Glory