Westfield W-League Ins and Outs: Round 13

It’s the penultimate round of the Westfield W-League 2017/18 Regular Season with four big games as teams jostle for positions in the top four.

It all starts on Australia Day with a Big Blue before a thrilling triple-header on Sunday.

Check out all the key squad news below.

Friday, 26 January 2018

Melbourne Victory v Sydney FC

AAMI Park, Melbourne

Kick-Off: 5:20pm (Local) (5:20pm (AEDT))

Referee: Maddison Kennedy

MELBOURNE VICTORY

Ins: 2.Whitney KNIGHT (promoted), 11.Melinda.J BARBIERI (promoted)

Outs: Nil

Unavailable: Nil

SYDNEY FC

Ins: 5. Ally GREEN (promoted), 16.Emily SONNETT (return from international duty), 21. Julia VIGNES (promoted).

Outs: 10.Kylie LEDBROOK (suspended – 1 week).

Unavailable: 8. Amy HARRISON (knee –indefinite).

Melbourne Victory squad: 1.Casey DUMONT (GK), 2.Whitney KNIGHT, 3.Alex GUMMER, 5.Laura ALLEWAY, 6.Annabel MARTIN, 7.JEON Ga Eul, 8.Angela BEARD, 9.Natasha DOWIE, 10.Kyra COONEY-CROSS, 11.Melinda.J BARBIERI, 13.Laura SPIRANOVIC, 14.Melina AYRES, 16.Lia PRIVITELLI, 17.Gulcan KOCA, 19.Kristen MCNABB, 20.Bethany MASON-JONES (GK), 31.Christina GIBBONS

**two players to be omitted**

Sydney FC squad: 1.Sham KHAMIS (gk), 2.Teresa POLIAS (c), 3.Remy SIEMSEN, 4.Elizabeth RALSTON, 5. Ally GREEN, 7.Rachael SOUTAR, 9.Caitlin FOORD, 10.Kylie LEDBROOK, 11.Lisa DE VANNA, 12.Teigen ALLEN, 13.Georgia YEOMAN-DALE, 15.Caitlin COOPER, 16.Emily SONNETT, 19.Leena KHAMIS, 20.Princess IBINI, 21.Julia VIGNES, 29.Aubrey BLEDSOE (gk).

**two to be omitted**

Emily Sonnett
Emily Sonnett (Sydney FC)

Sunday, 28 January 2018

Canberra United v Newcastle Jets

McKellar Park, McKellar

Kick-Off: 4:30pm (Local) (4:30pm (AEDT))

Referee: Rebecca Durcau

CANBERRA UNITED

Ins: 7.Nickoletta FLANNERY (Promoted), 19. Aoife COLVILL (Promoted)

Outs: Nil

Unavailable: Nil

NEWCASTLE JETS

Ins: 12.Tara ANDREWS (promoted), 21.Panayiota PETRATOS (promoted)

Outs: 16.Nikola ORGILL (virus – 1 week)

Unavailable: Nil

Canberra United squad: 1.Haley KOPMEYER (Gk), 3.Clare HUNT, 4.Toni PRESSLEY, 6.Caitlin MUNOZ, 7. Nickoletta FLANNERY, 8.Liana DANASKOS, 10.Grace MAHER, 11.Elise THORSNES, 14.Ashleigh SYKES, 16.Karly ROESTBAKKEN, 18.Taren KING, 19. Aoife COLVILL, 20.Amy SAYER, 21.Ellie CARPENTER, 23.Michelle HEYMAN, 34.Laura BASSETT, 36,Georgia BORIC (Gk)

**two to be omitted**

Newcastle Jets squad: 2.Hannah BREWER, 3.Natasha PRIOR, 5.Arin GILLILAND, 6.Cassidy DAVIS, 7.Gema SIMON, 8.Sophie NENADOVIC, 9.Katie STENGEL, 10.Emily VAN EGMOND (c), 11.Cortnee VINE, 12.Tara ANDREWS, 17.Jenna KINGSLEY, 18.Clare WHEELER, 20.Claire COEHLO (gk), 21.Panayiota PETRATOS, 23.Tori HUSTER, 28.Britt ECKERSTROM (gk)

**one to be omitted**

Canberra United

 

Sunday, 28 January 2018

Adelaide United v Brisbane Roar FC

Marden Sports Complex, Marden

Kick-Off: 6:00pm (Local) (6:30pm (AEDT))

Referee: Kelly Jones

ADELAIDE UNITED

Ins: 12.Chelsie DAWBER (Returns from Injury), 16.Katelyn TUCKER (promoted)

Outs: 14.Grace ABBEY (Ankle - Season)

Unavailable: 1.Eliza CAMPBELL (concussion), 14.Grace ABBEY (Ankle - Season)

BRISBANE ROAR

Ins: 7.Ayesha NORRIE (promoted), 11.Natalie TATHEM (promoted)

Outs: Nil

Unavailable: Nil

Adelaide United squad: 2.Emily HODGSON, 3.Makenzy DONIAK, 4.Alyssa MAUTZ, 5. Jenna McCORMICK, 6.Georgia CAMPAGNALE, 8.Emily CONDON, 9.Adriana JONES, 10.Alex CHIDIAC, 11.Laura JOHNS, 12.Chelsie DAWBER,13.Nora PEAT, 15.Emma CHECKER (c),16.Katelyn TUCKER, 20.Sarah WILLACY (gk), 24.Danielle COLAPRICO, 25.Katie NAUGHTON, 30.Evelyn GOLDSMITH (gk)

**two to be omitted**

Brisbane Roar FC squad: 1.Mackenzie ARNOLD (gk), 2.Carson PICKETT, 3.Amy CHAPMAN, 4.Clare POLKINGHORNE (c), 6.Celeste BOUREILLE, 7.Ayesha NORRIE, 8.Kaitlyn TORPEY, 9.Wai Ki CHEUNG, 10.Katrina GORRY, 11.Natalie TATHEM, 12.Allira TOBY, 13.Tameka BUTT, 14.Summer O’BRIEN, 15.Abbey LLOYD, 16.Hayley RASO, 17.Emily GIELNIK, 20.Georgina WORTH (gk)

**two to be omitted**

Adelaide United

 

Sunday, 28 January 2018

Perth Glory v Western Sydney Wanderers FC

nib Stadium, Perth

Kick-Off: 8:15pm (Local) (11:15pm (AEDT))

Referee: Casey Reibelt

PERTH GLORY

Ins: 11.Nicola BOLGER (promoted)

Outs: Nil

Unavailable: 1.Gabby DAL BUSCO (Gk) (arm – 1 week)

WESTERN SYDNEY WANDERERS

Ins: 4.Chloe O’BRIEN (promoted),, 5.Kahlia HOGG (promoted), 14.Sunny FRANCO (promoted)

Outs: 3.Jennifer BISSET (not selected), 18.Alexandra HUYNH (not selected)

Unavailable: Nil

Perth Glory Squad: 3.Kim CARROLL, 4.Natasha RIGBY, 5.Patricia CHARALAMBOUS, 7.Nicole STANTON, 8.Shawn BILLAM, 9.Rachel HILL, 10.Raquel RODRIGUEZ, 11.Nicola BOLGER, 12.Shannon MAY, 13.Jaymee GIBBONS, 15.Alexia MORENO,16.Amanda FRISBIE, 17.Marianna TABAIN, 18.Melissa MAIZELS (Gk), 20.Samantha KERR (c), 30.Morgan AQUINO (Gk)

**one to be omitted**

Western Sydney Wanderers FC Squad: 1.Jada WHYMAN (Gk), 2.Maruschka WALDUS, 4.Chloe O’BRIEN, 5.Kahlia HOGG, 6.Lo’eau LABONTA, 7.Ellie BRUSH, 8.Erica HALLOWAY, 10.Lee FALKON, 11.Marlous PIEETE, 12.Rachel LOWE, 13.Olivia PRICE, 14.Sunny FRANCO, 15.Talitha KRAMER, 16.Alix ROBERTS, 19.Susan PHONSONGKHAM, 30.Nicole SIMONSEN (Gk)

**one to be omitted**

Nicola Bolger
Nicola Bolger (Glory)