Westfield W-League Ins and Outs - Round 2

Westfield Matildas defender Alanna Kennedy is back for Sydney FC, as the reigning Westfield W-League Champions face Adelaide United on Friday night.

Meanwhile, Western Sydney Wanderers' star American recruit is primed for her Westfield W-League debut. Read on for the all important squad news below!

HOW TO WATCH: Every Westfield W-League game in Round 2
MORE: Victory to represent Australia in inaugural AFC Women's Club Championship

Western Sydney Wanderers v Newcastle Jets

Friday, 22 November 2019

Bankwest Stadium, Parramatta

Kick-Off: 5:00pm (Local)(5:00pm (AEDT))

Referee: Kelly Jones

Assistant Referee 1: Sarah Ho

Assistant Referee 2: Anastasia Filacouridis

Fourth Official: Isabella Libri

TV Broadcast: Live coverage on FOX SPORTS 505 from 4:45pm (AEDT), Kayo Sports (www.kayosports.com.au) and MyFootball Live App, Live Fast and Data Free for Telstra mobile customers

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash-tag #WSWvNEW

To purchase tickets visit www.w-league.com.au/tickets

Western Sydney Wanderers FC: 1.Abby SMITH (GK), 2.Alix ROBERTS, 3.Sam STAAB, 4.Caitlin COOPER, 5.Courtney NEVIN, 6.Denise O’SULLIVAN, 7.Amy HARRISON, 8.Erica HALLOWAY, 9.Lynn WILLIAMS, 10.Kyra COONEY-CROSS, 11.Cortnee VINE, 15.Alex HUYNH, 19.Suzi PHONSONGKHAM, 20.Vesna MILIVOJEVIC, 21.Ella MASTRANTONIO, 23.Kristen HAMILTON, 30.Courtney NEWBON (GK).

**two to be omitted**

Ins: 6.Denise O’SULLIVAN (promoted), 9.Lynn WILLIAMS (promoted).

Outs: Nil
Unavailable: 40.Jada WHYMAN (injury – knee)

Wanderers celebrate


Newcastle Jets FC: 2.Hannah BREWER, 6.Cassidy DAVIS, 7.Gema SIMON, 9.Tara ANDREWS, 10.Libby COPUS-BROWN, 11.Pana PETRATOS, 12.Tessa TAMPLIN, 13.Lauren ALLAN, 17.Jenna KINGSLEY, 18.Clare WHEELER, 19.Nicki FLANNERY, 20.Claire COELHO (gk), 25.Teigan COLLISTER, 30.Nicole SIMONSEN (gk), 31.Paige KINGSTON-HOGG

 Ins: Nil

Outs: Nil

Unavailable: 4.Annabel MARTIN (knee – 1-2 weeks), 8.Sophie NENADOVIC (ankle – 4-6 weeks), 14.Renee POUNTNEY (foot – 1-2 weeks)

MATCH PREVIEW: Western Sydney Wanderers v Newcastle Jets

Adelaide United vs Sydney FC

Friday, 22 November 2019

Marden Sports Complex, Marden

Kick-Off: 7:00pm (Local)(7:30pm (AEDT))

Referee: Isabella Blaess

Assistant Referee 1: Paula Orlandi

Assistant Referee 2: Danielle Anderson

Fourth Official: Henry Day

 Stream Broadcast: Live coverage on FOX SPORTS (www.foxsports.com.au) and Kayo Sports (www.kayosports.com.au)

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash-tag #ADLvSYD

To purchase tickets visit www.w-league.com.au/tickets

Adelaide United squad: 1.Sarah WILLACY (gk), 2.Emily Hodgson, 3.Kahlia HOGG, 4.Mallory WEBER, 5.Charlotte GRANT, 6.Georgia CAMPAGNALE, 7.Ciara FOWLER, 8.Emily CONDON, 9.Mary FOWLER, 11.Laura JOHNS, 12.Isabel HODGSON, 14.Julia ASHLEY, 16.Dylan HOLMES, 17.Matilda McNamara, 18.Lais ARAUJO, 20.Evelyn GOLDSMITH (gk), 22.Amber BROOKS (c)

**two to be omitted**

 Ins: 2.Emily Hodgson (promoted), 17.Matilda McNamara (promoted)

Outs: Nil

Unavailable: Nil

Evans


Sydney FC squad: 1.Aubrey BLEDSOE (gk), 2.Teresa POLIAS (c), 3.Shadeene EVANS, 5.Ally GREEN, 6.Chloe LOGARZO, 7. Ellie BRUSH, 9.Caitlin FOORD, 10. Remy SIEMSEN, 11.Sofia HUERTA, 12. Natalie TOBIN, 14.Alanna KENNEDY, 15. MacKenzie HAWKESBY, 16. Julia VIGNES, 17.Angelique HRISTODOULOU, 19.Amy SAYER, 20.Princess IBINI, 30.Trudy BURKE (gk)

**two to be omitted**

 Ins: 14.Alanna KENNEDY (return from injury), 19.Amy SAYER (promoted)

Outs: Nil

Unavailable: 4. Elizabeth RALSTON (calf), 13. Veronica LATSKO (knee), 18.Taylor RAY (knee)

MATCH PREVIEW: Adelaide United v Sydney FC

Canberra United vs Melbourne City

Sunday, 24 November 2019

McKellar Park, McKellar

Kick-Off: 4:00pm (Local)(4:00pm (AEDT))

Referee: Georgia Ghirardello

Assistant Referee 1: Nia Southwell

Assistant Referee 2: Delfina Dimoski

Fourth Official: Rebecca Mackie

 TV Broadcast: Live coverage on FOX SPORTS 505 from 4:00pm (AEDT) and ABC TV from 4:00pm (AEDT), Kayo Sports (www.kayosports.com.au) and MyFootball Live App, Live Fast and Data Free for Telstra mobile customers

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash-tag #CBRvMCY

To purchase tickets visit www.w-league.com.au/tickets

Canberra United Squad:  1.Annalee GROVE (gk), 2.Laura HUGHES, 3.Kaleigh KURTZ, 4.Jessie RASSCHAERT, 5.Nikola ORGILL (c), 6.Emma STANBURY, 7.Simone CHARLEY, 8.Olivia PRICE, 9.Katie STENGEL, 10.Camila PEREIRA, 15.Ashlie CROFTS, 16.Karly ROESTBAKKEN, 18.Taren KING, 19.Leena KHAMIS, 20.Shamiran KHAMIS (gk), 21.Rebekah HORSEY, 23.Lauren KEIR

**two to be omitted**

 Ins: 18.Taren KING (promoted), 21.Rebekah HORSEY (promoted)

Outs: Nil

Unavailable: 11.Elise THORSNES (yet to arrive)

Kim Carroll and Simone Charley try to gain the initiative in the battle for the ball

 
Melbourne City FC squad: 
1.Lydia WILLIAMS (gk), 2.Yukari KINGA, 3.Lauren BARNES, 4.Chelsea BLISSETT, 6.Aivi LUIK, 7.Steph CATLEY (c), 8.Nia STAMATOPOULOS, 9.Claire EMSLIE, 10.Emily VAN EGMOND, 11.Rhali DOBSON, 13.Rebekah STOTT, 15.Emma CHECKER, 16.Sofia SAKALIS, 17.Kyah SIMON, 20.Milica MIJATOVIC, 21.Ellie CARPENTER, 23.Melissa HUDSON

**two to be omitted**

Ins: 6.Aivi LUIK (new signing), 13.Rebekah STOTT (new signing), 17.Kyah SIMON (returns from injury)

Outs: 18.Katherine GOFF (omitted)

Unavailable: 19.Tyla-Jay VLAJNIC (hamstring)

MATCH PREVIEW: Canberra United vs Melbourne City