Westfield W-League Ins and Outs - Round 5

Kim Carroll and Sarah Carroll return as Perth Glory seek to claim their first points of the Westfield W-League season as Canberra United travel to Western Australia.

Westfield Matilda, Elise Kellond-Knight, is still absent as Brisbane Roar look for back-to-back league wins against the competition's other side aiming to get off the mark, Adelaide United.

Annabel Martin returns to the Newcastle Jets squad for their clash against Sydney FC, who welcome back Elizabeth Ralston for their match in the Hunter on Sunday.

VOTE: Westfield W-League Coach of the Month – November
VOTE: Westfield W-League Player of the Month – November

Perth Glory v Canberra United

Friday, 13 December 2019
Dorrien Gardens, Perth
Kick-Off:
 7:15pm (Local)( 10:15pm (AEDT))
Referee: Georgia Ghirardello 
Assistant Referee 1: Matthew Southern
Assistant Referee 2: Adrien Liechti
Fourth Official: Shane Skinner

Streaming Broadcast: Live coverage on FOX SPORTS (foxsports.com.au), Kayo Sports (kayosports.com.au) and MyFootball Live App, Live Fast and Data Free for Telstra mobile customers

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hashtag #PERvCBR

To purchase tickets visit w-league.com.au/tickets

Perth Glory squad:1.Eliza CAMPBELL (gk), 2.Sarah CARROLL, 3.Kim CARROLL, 4.Ayesha NORRIE, 5.Shannon MAY, 6.Arianna ROMERO, 7.CELIA, 8.Morgan ANDREWS, 9.Crystal THOMAS, 10.Julia SARDO, 11.Leticia MCKENNA, 12.Jenna ONIONS, 14.Caitlin DOEGLAS, 19.Hana LOWRY, 21.Morgan AQUINO (gk), 24.Natasha RIGBY (c), 28.Katarina JUKIC
** two to be omitted**

Ins: 2.Sarah CARROLL (returns from injury), 3.Kim CARROLL (returns from injury),

Outs: Nil

Unavailable: Nil

Canberra United squad: 1.Annalee GROVE (gk), 2.Laura HUGHES, 3.Kaleigh KURTZ, 4. Jessie RASSCHAERT 5.Nikola ORGILL (c), 6.Emma STANBURY, 7.Simone CHARLEY, 8.Olivia PRICE, 9.Katie STENGEL, 10.Camila PEREIRA, 11.Elise THORSNES, 12.Hayley TAYLOR-YOUNG, 16.Karly ROESTBAKKEN, 17. Patricia CHARALAMBOUS, 19.Leena KHAMIS, 20.Shamiran KHAMIS (gk),
**one to be omitted**

Ins: 2. Laura HUGHES (promoted), 4. Jessie RASSCHAERT (promoted), 12.Hayley TAYLOR-YOUNG (promoted),17. Patricia CHARALAMBOUS (promoted)

Outs: 15. Ashlie CROFTS (not selected), 18. Taren KING (not selected), 21.Rebekah HORSEY (not selected).

Unavailable: Nil

MATCH PREVIEW: Perth Glory v Canberra United

HIGHLIGHTS: Perth Glory 1-2 Newcastle Jets


Brisbane Roar FC v Adelaide United

Saturday, 14 December 2019
Lions Stadium, Brisbane
Kick-Off: 
4:30pm (Local)( 5:30pm (AEDT))
Referee: Lara Lee 
Assistant Referee 1: Nia Southwell
Assistant Referee 2: Avrol Beecham
Fourth Official: Isabella Libri

Streaming Broadcast: Live coverage on FOX SPORTS (foxsports.com.au), Kayo Sports (kayosports.com.au) and MyFootball Live App, Live Fast and Data Free for Telstra mobile customers

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hashtag #BRIvADL

To purchase tickets visit w-league.com.au/tickets

Brisbane Roar FC squad: 1.Mackenzie ARNOLD (gk), 2.Carson PICKETT, 3.Celeste BOUREILLE, 4.Clare POLKINGHORNE (c), 7.Indiah-Paige RILEY, 8.Kaitlyn TORPEY, 9.Rylee BAISDEN, 10.Katrina GORRY, 11.Natalie TATHEM ,12.Allira TOBY, 13.Tameka YALLOP, 15.Claire FARRINGTON, 16.Hayley RASO, 19.Hollie PALMER, 20.Georgina WORTH (gk), 22.Anna MARGRAF, 23.Isobel DALTON
**two to be omitted**

Ins: 8.Kaitlyn TORPEY (promoted), 22.Anna MARGRAF (promoted)

Outs: Nil

Unavailable: 6.Elise KELLOND-KNIGHT (hamstring – TBC)

Adelaide United squad: 1.Sarah WILLACY (gk), 2.Emily Hodgson, 3.Kahlia HOGG, 4.Mallory WEBER, 5.Charlotte GRANT, 6.Georgia CAMPAGNALE, 7.Ciara FOWLER, 8.Emily CONDON, 9.Mary FOWLER, 10.Chelsie DAWBER, 11.Laura JOHNS, 12.Isabel HODGSON, 14.Julia ASHLEY, 16.Dylan HOLMES, 18.Lais ARAUJO, 20.Evelyn GOLDSMITH (gk), 22.Amber BROOKS (c)
**two to be omitted**

Ins: 8.Emily CONDON (promoted), 10.Chelsie DAWBER (promoted)

Outs: Nil

Unavailable: Nil

MATCH PREVIEW: Brisbane Roar v Adelaide United

HIGHLIGHTS: Canberra United 1-2 Brisbane Roar

Newcastle Jets v Sydney FC

Sunday, 15 December 2019
McDonald Jones Stadium, Newcastle
Kick-Off: 
4:00pm (Local)( 4:00pm (AEDT))
Referee: Rachel Mitchenson 
Assistant Referee 1: Eleanor Hayes
Assistant Referee 2: Maggie Price
Fourth Official: Rebecca Mackie

TV Broadcast: Live coverage on FOX SPORTS 505 from 3:30pm (AEDT), ABC TV from 4:00pm (AEDT), Kayo Sports (kayosports.com.au) and MyFootball Live App, Live Fast and Data Free for Telstra mobile customers

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hashtag #NEWvSYD

To purchase tickets visit w-league.com.au/tickets

Newcastle Jets squad: 2.Hannah BREWER, 4.Annabel MARTIN, 6.Cassidy DAVIS, 7.Gema SIMON, 9.Tara ANDREWS, 10.Libby COPUS-BROWN, 11.Pana PETRATOS, 12.Tessa TAMPLIN, 13.Lauren ALLAN, 14.Renee POUNTNEY, 17.Jenna KINGSLEY, 18.Clare WHEELER, 19.Nicki FLANNERY, 20.Claire COELHO (gk), 25.Teigan COLLISTER, 30.Nicole SIMONSEN (gk), 31.Paige KINGSTON-HOGG
**two to be omitted**

Ins: 4.Annabel MARTIN (return from injury), 15.Renee POUNTNEY (promoted)

Outs: Nil

Unavailable: 8.Sophie NENADOVIC (ankle – 4-6 weeks)

Sydney FC squad: 1.Aubrey BLEDSOE (gk), 2.Teresa POLIAS (c), 3.Shadeene EVANS, 4.Elizabeth RALSTON, 5.Ally GREEN, 6.Chloe LOGARZO, 7.Ellie BRUSH, 9.Caitlin FOORD, 10.Remy SIEMSEN, 11.Sofia HUERTA, 12.Natalie TOBIN, 14.Alanna KENNEDY, 15.MacKenzie HAWKESBY, 17.Angelique HRISTODOULOU, 19.Amy SAYER, 20.Princess IBINI, 30.Trudy BURKE (gk)
**two to be omitted**

Ins: 4.Elizabeth RALSTON (return from injury), 19. Amy SAYER (promoted)

Outs: Nil

Unavailable: 18.Taylor RAY (knee)

Bye: Western Sydney Wanderers FC

MATCH PREVIEW: Newcastle Jets v Sydney FC

HIGHLIGHTS: Sydney FC 1-2 Melbourne City

ANNOUNCEMENT: FFA and NZF unite ‘As One’ to Bid for FIFA Women’s World Cup 2023™
MATILDAS: Westfield Matildas in the Westfield W-League - what's in store this weekend?