Westfield W-League Round 12 Ins and Outs

We’ve got three big games to look forward to in Round 12 of the Westfield W-League, starting on Friday night in Sydney as the Wanderers host Melbourne Victory.

Saturday sees Perth glory takes on Canberra United, while the round ends with a blockbuster between Melbourne City and league-leaders Brisbane Roar.

Check out the all-important squad news below.

Friday, 19 January 2018

Western Sydney Wanderers FC v Melbourne Victory

ANZ Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park

Kick-Off: 5:20pm (Local) (5:20pm AEDT)

Referee: Kelly Jones

WESTERN SYDNEY WANDERERS

Ins: 17.Katelyn LEADBETTER (promoted), 18.Alexandra HUYNH (promoted), 21.Courtney NEVIN (promoted)
Outs: 5.Kahlia HOGG (injured)
Unavailable: Nil

MELBOURNE VICTORY

Ins: 2.Whitney KNIGHT (promoted), 11.MelindaJ BARBIERI (promoted)
Outs: Nil
Unavailable: Nil

Western Sydney Wanderers FC Squad: 1.Jada WHYMAN (Gk), 2.Maruschka WALDUS, 3.Jennifer BISSET, 6.Lo’eau LABONTA, 7.Ellie BRUSH, 8.Erica HALLOWAY, 10.Lee FALKON, 11.Marlous PIEETE, 12.Rachel LOWE, 13.Olivia PRICE, 15.Talitha KRAMER, 16.Alix ROBERTS, 17.Katelyn LEADBETTER, 18.Alexandra HUYNH, 19.Susan PHONSONGKHAM, 21.Courtney NEVIN, 30.Nicole SIMONSEN (Gk)
**two to be omitted**

Melbourne Victory Squad: 1.Casey DUMONT (Gk), 2.Whitney KNIGHT, 3.Alex GUMMER, 5.Laura ALLEWAY, 6.Annabel MARTIN, 7.JEON Ga Eul, 8.Angela BEARD, 9.Natasha DOWIE, 10.Kyra COONEY-CROSS, 11.MelindaJ BARBIERI, 13.Laura SPIRANOVIC, 14.Melina AYRES, 16.Lia PRIVITELLI, 17.Gulcan KOCA, 19.Kristen MCNABB, 20.Bethany MASON-JONES (Gk), 31.Christina GIBBONS
**two to be omitted**

TV Broadcast: Live coverage on FOX SPORTS 501 from 5.00pm (AEDT) and SBS VICELAND from 5.00pm (AEDT)

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hashtag #WLeague

To purchase tickets visit www.w-league.com.au/tickets

Wanderers

Saturday, 20 January 2018

Perth Glory v Canberra United

Hay Park, Bunbury

Kick-Off: 4:30pm (Local) (7:30pm AEDT)

Referee: Katie Patterson

PERTH GLORY

Ins: 2.Sarah CARROLL (promoted)
Outs: Nil
Unavailable: 1.Gabby DAL BUSCO (Gk) (arm – 1-2 weeks)

CANBERRA UNITED

Ins: 6.Caitlin MUNOZ (promoted), 16.Karly ROESTBAKKEN (promoted)
Outs: 17.Madelyn WHITTALL (Not Selected), 19.Aoife COLVILL (omitted)
Unavailable: 7.Nicki FLANNERY (foot - indefinite)

Perth Glory Squad: 2.Sarah CARROLL, 3.Kim CARROLL, 4.Natasha RIGBY, 5.Patricia CHARALAMBOUS, 7.Nicole STANTON, 8.Shawn BILLAM, 9.Rachel HILL, 10.Raquel RODRIGUEZ, 12.Shannon MAY, 13.Jaymee GIBBONS, 15.Alexia MORENO,16.Amanda FRISBIE, 17.Marianna TABAIN, 18.Melissa MAIZELS (Gk), 20.Samantha KERR (c), 30.Morgan AQUINO (Gk)
**one to be omitted**

Canberra United Squad: 1.Haley KOPMEYER (Gk), 3.Clare HUNT, 4.Toni PRESSLEY, 6.Caitlin MUNOZ, 8.Liana DANASKOS, 10.Grace MAHER, 11.Elise THORSNES, 14.Ashleigh SYKES, 16.Karly ROESTBAKKEN, 18.Taren KING, 20.Amy SAYER, 21.Ellie CARPENTER, 23.Michelle HEYMAN, 34.Laura BASSETT, 36,Georgia BORIC (Gk)

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hashtag #WLeague

To purchase tickets visit www.w-league.com.au/tickets

Canberra United


Sunday, 21 January 2018
Melbourne City FC v Brisbane Roar FC
AAMI Park, Melbourne
Kick-Off: 4:30pm (Local) (4:30pm AEDT)
Referee: Rachel Mitchenson

MELBOURNE CITY

Ins: 5.Lia MULDEARY (promoted) 9.Larissa CRUMMER (promoted), 16.Sofia SAKALIS (promoted)
Outs: 12.Jodie TAYLOR (international duty)
Unavailable: 20.Emily SHIELDS (Gk) (wrist – indefinite)

BRISBANE ROAR

Ins: 3.Amy CHAPMAN (promoted), 7.Ayesha NORRIE (promoted)
Outs: Nil

Melbourne City FC Squad: 1.Lydia WILLIAMS (Gk), 2.Yukari KINGA, 3.Lauren BARNES, 4.Ashley HATCH, 5.Lia MULDEARY, 6.Aivi LUIK, 7.Steph CATLEY (c), 9.Larissa CRUMMER, 10.Jess FISHLOCK, 11.Rhali DOBSON, 13.Rebekah STOTT, 14.Alanna KENNEDY, 15.Amy JACKSON, 16.Sofia SAKALIS, 17.Kyah SIMON, 19.Tyla-Jay VLAJNIC, 23.Melissa HUDSON (Gk)
**two to be omitted**

Brisbane Roar FC Squad: 1.Mackenzie ARNOLD (Gk), 2.Carson PICKETT, 3.Amy CHAPMAN, 4.Clare POLKINGHORNE (c), 6.Celeste BOUREILLE, 7.Ayesha NORRIE, 8.Kaitlyn TORPEY, 9.Wai Ki CHEUNG, 10.Katrina GORRY, 11.Natalie TATHEM, 12.Allira TOBY, 13.Tameka BUTT, 14.Summer O’BRIEN, 15.Abbey LLOYD, 16.Hayley RASO, 17.Emily GIELNIK, 20.Georgina WORTH (Gk)
**two to be omitted**

TV Broadcast: Live coverage on FOX SPORTS 501 from 4.30pm (AEDT) and SBS VICELAND from 4.30pm (AEDT)

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hashtag #WLeague

To purchase tickets visit www.w-league.com.au/tickets

Larissa Crummer