Westfield W-League Round 4 squads

We preview the squads for all eight teams heading into week four of the Westfield W-League season.

Canberra United v Brisbane Roar

Saturday 4 October 2014

McKellar Park, Canberra

Local kick-off: 5pm

Join the conversation on Twitter using match hashtag #CBRvBRI

Canberra United squad: 1. Chantel JONES, 2. Catherine BROWN, 3. Julia DE ANGELIS, 5. Grace FIELD, 6. Caitlin MUNOZ, 7. Ellie BRUSH, 9. Grace GILL, 11. Michelle HEYMAN, 12. Sally ROJAHN, 13. Nicole BEGG, 14. Ashleigh SYKES, 16. Lori LINDSEY, 18. Rebecca KITING, 20. Melissa MAIZELS (gk), 22. Stephanie OCHS

Ins: none

Outs: none

Unavailable: Kendall FLETCHER (overseas), Meg McLAUGHLIN (knee – 4-6 weeks), Grace MAHER (Australia U-17s)

Brisbane Roar squad: 1. Nadine ANGERER, 2. Laura ALLEWAY, 4. Clare POLKINGHORNE (c), 5. Brooke SPENCE, 6. Hayley RASO, 7. Kim CARROLL, 8. Elise KELLOND-KNIGHT, 9. Larissa CRUMMER, 10. Katrina GORRY, 11. Vedrana POPOVIC, 13. Tameka BUTT, 14. Natasha WHEELER, 15. Brooke GOODRICH, 16. Angela BEARD, 17. Emily GIELNIK, 20. Kate STEWART (gk)

Ins: Natasha Wheeler, Brooke Goodrich (both promoted)

Outs: Ayesha Norrie (omitted)

Unavailable: none

Western Sydney Wanderers v Perth Glory

Sunday 5 October 2014

Marconi Stadium, Sydney

Local kick-off: 3pm

Join the conversation on Twitter using match hashtag #WSWvPER 

Western Sydney Wanderers squad: 1. Trudy Burke (gk), 2. Caitlin Cooper, 3. Jessica Seaman, 5. Helen Petinos, 6. Rachael Soutar, 7. Kendall Johnson. 8. Grace Henry, 10. Michelle Carney, 11. Lorena Bugden, 12. Hannah Beard, 14. Demi Koulizakis, 15. Rhianna Pollicina, 18. Tia Gavin, 22. Victoria Guzman, 20. Sham Khamis (gk)

Ins: Grace Henry, Rhianna Pollicina (both promoted)

Outs: Keelin Winters (abroad – 1 week), Linda O’Neill (suspended – 1 week)

Unavailable: Caitlin Jarvie (injury – 2 weeks)

Perth Glory squad: 1. Mackenzie Arnold (gk), 2. Sarah Carroll, 4. Bronwyn Studman, 5. Shannon May, 6. Alanna Kennedy, 7. Gabrielle Marzano, 8. Shawn Billam, 9. Caitlin Foord, 12. Kate Gill, 13. Elisa D’Ovidio, 14. Collette McCallum (C), 15. Shelina Zadorsky, 17. Marianna Tabain, 18. Gabrielle Dal Busco (gk), 20. Sam Kerr

Ins: none

Outs: none

Unavailable: none

Adelaide United v Newcastle Jets

Sunday 5 October 2014

Adelaide Shores Football Centre, Adelaide

Local kick-off: 2.30pm (3pm AEDT)

** Catch all the action Live* at 3.00pm nationally on ABC1. Or from Monday on ABC iView with a full replay at 3.30am on Tuesday.           

Join the conversation on Twitter using match hashtag #ADLvNEW

Adelaide United squad: 1. Melissa Barbieri (gk), 2. Monique Iannella, 4. Lauren Steer, 6. Dylan Holmes, 7. Katrine Pedersen, 8. Emily Condon, 9. Lisa-Marie Woods, 11. Isabel Hodgson, 12.Daila-Tais Borg, 14. Rachel Alonso, 15. Jenna McCormick, 16. Katie Holtham, 17. Tiarn Powell, 20. Sarah Willacy (gk), 23. Kristy Moore (C)

Ins: Monique Iannella (returns from injury), Rachel Alonso (promoted)

Outs: Alexandra Chidiac (Australia U-17s), Georgia Campagnale (omitted)

Unavailable: none

Newcastle Jets squad: 2. Georgia Yeoman-Dale,  3. Hayley Crawford, 4. Ashley Spina, 5. Katherine Reynolds, 6. Angela Salem, 7. Tori Huster, 8. Amber Neilson, 9. Tara Andrews, 10. Emily van Egmond, 11. Rhali Dobson, 15. Libby Copus-Brown, 16. Cassidy Davis, 18. Clare Wheeler, 20. Claire Coelho (GK), 21. Renee Rudder (GK)

Ins: Clare Wheeler (promoted)

Outs: Grace McIntyre (omitted)

Unavailable: Hannah Southwell (Australian U-17s)

Sydney FC v Melbourne Victory

Monday 6 October 2014

Lambert Park, Sydney

Local kick-off: 5pm

** Listen LIVE on FFV Radio from 2.30pm. Head to www.footballfedvic.com.au or search 'FFV Radio' in the TuneIn smartphone app.

Join the conversation on Twitter using match hashtag #SYDvMVC

Sydney FC squad: 1. Casey Dumont (gk), 2. Teresa Polias, 3. Elizabeth Ralston, 4. Alesha Clifford, 5. Jasmyne Spencer, 6. Servet Uzunlar, 7. Nicola Bolger, 8. Amy Harrison, 9. Ellyse Perry, 10. Renee Rollason, 11. Natalie Tobin, 12. Chloe Logarzo, 13. Trudy Camilleri, 15. Teigen Allen, 16. Samantha Johnson, 18. Heidi Makrillos, 20. Alyssa Harris (gk)

Ins: Teigen Allen (returns from suspension), Heidi Makrillos (promoted)

Outs: none

Unavailable:  Kyah Simon (knee – three weeks), Olivia Price (quad – 1 week)

Melbourne Victory squad: 1. Brianna DAVEY (GK), 2. Hannah BREWER, 5. Lauren BARNES, 6. Gema SIMON, 7. Stephanie CATLEY (C), 8. Amy JACKSON, 9. Racheal QUIGLEY, 10. Christine NAIRN, 11. Lisa DE VANNA, 12. Ella MASTRANTONIO, 14. Tiffany ELIADIS, 15. Emma CHECKER, 16. Beattie GOAD, 17. Gulcan KOCA, 18. Elli REED, 20. Cassandra DIMOVSKI (GK)

Ins: Tiffany Eliadis (promoted)

Outs: None

Unavailable: None

For more information: w-league.com.au