Westfield W-League Round 5 squads

We preview the squads for all eight teams heading into week five of the Westfield W-League season.

Newcastle Jets v Sydney FC

Saturday 11 October 2014

Magic Park, Newcastle

Local kick-off: 3pm

Join the conversation on Twitter using match hashtag #NEWvSYD

Newcastle Jets squad: 2. Georgia Yeoman-Dale,  3. Hayley Crawford, 5. Katherine Reynolds, 6. Angela Salem, 7. Tori Huster, 8. Amber Neilson, 9. Tara Andrews, 10. Emily van Egmond, 11. Rhali Dobson, 12. Sophie Nenadovic, 15. Libby Copus-Brown, 16. Cassidy Davis, 20. Claire Coelho (GK), 21. Renee Rudder (GK), 24. Brooke Miller

Ins: Brooke Miller (Injury replacement – Emerging Jets)

Outs: Ashley Spina (knee – season)

Unavailable: Hannah Southwell (Australian U-17s)

Sydney FC squad: 1. Casey Dumont (gk), 2. Teresa Polias, 4. Alesha Clifford, 5. Jasmyne Spencer, 6. Servet Uzunlar, 7. Nicola Bolger, 8. Amy Harrison, 9. Ellyse Perry, 10. Renee Rollason, 11. Natalie Tobin, 12. Chloe Logarzo, 13. Trudy Camilleri, 14. Olivia Price, 15. Teigen Allen, 16. Samantha Johnson, 20. Alyssa Harris (gk)

Ins: Ellyse Perry (promoted)

Outs: none

Unavailable:  Kyah Simon (knee – two weeks)

Perth Glory v Canberra United
Saturday 11 October 2014

Ashfield Sports Club, Perth

Local kick-off: 4pm (7pm AEDT)

Join the conversation on Twitter using match hashtag #PERvCBR

Perth Glory squad: 1. Mackenzie Arnold (gk), 2. Sarah Carroll, 3. Carys Hawkins, 4. Bronwyn Studman, 5. Shannon May, 6. Alanna Kennedy, 7. Gabrielle Marzano, 8. Shawn Billam, 9. Caitlin Foord, 12. Kate Gill, 13. Elisa D’Ovidio, 14. Collette McCallum (C), 15. Shelina Zadorsky, 17. Marianna Tabain, 18. Gabrielle Dal Busco (gk), 20. Sam Kerr

Ins: Carys Hawkins (promoted)

Outs: none

Unavailable: none

Canberra United squad: 1. Chantel JONES, 2. Catherine BROWN, 3. Julia DE ANGELIS, 5. Grace FIELD, 6. Caitlin MUNOZ, 7. Ellie BRUSH, 11. Michelle HEYMAN, 12. Sally ROJAHN, 13. Nicole BEGG, 14. Ashleigh SYKES, 16. Lori LINDSEY, 17. Holly HOUSTON, 18. Rebecca KITING, 20. Melissa MAIZELS (gk), 22. Stephanie OCHS

Ins: none

Outs: none

Unavailable: Kendall FLETCHER (overseas), Meg McLAUGHLIN (knee – 6-8 weeks), Grace MAHER (Australia U-17s), Grace GILL (ankle – 6-8 weeks)

Brisbane Roar v Western Sydney Wanderers (Hyundai A-League double-header)

Sunday 12 October 2014

Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane

Local kick-off: 1pm (2pm AEDT)

Join the conversation on Twitter using match hashtag #BRIvWSW

Brisbane Roar squad: 1. Nadine ANGERER, 2. Laura ALLEWAY, 3. Amy CHAPMAN, 4. Clare POLKINGHORNE (c), 5. Brooke SPENCE, 6. Hayley RASO, 7. Kim CARROLL, 8. Elise KELLOND-KNIGHT, 9. Larissa CRUMMER, 10. Katrina GORRY, 13. Tameka BUTT, 14. Natasha WHEELER, 15. Brooke GOODRICH, 17. Emily GIELNIK, 18. Sunny FRANCO, 20. Kate STEWART (gk)

Ins: Amy Chapman (returns from injury), Natasha Wheeler, Brooke Goodrich (both promoted)

Outs: Ayesha Norrie (omitted), Vedrana Popovic (ankle – 1 week)

Unavailable: none

Western Sydney Wanderers squad: 1. Trudy Burke (gk), 2. Caitlin Cooper, 3. Jessica Seaman, 5. Helen Petinos, 6. Rachael Soutar, 7. Kendall Johnson. 8. Grace Henry, 9. Keelin Winters, 10. Michelle Carney, 11. Lorena Bugden, 12. Hannah Beard, 14. Demi Koulizakis, 16. Linda O’Neill, 18. Tia Gavin, 20. Sham Khamis (gk)

Ins: Keelin Winters (returns from abroad), Linda O’Neill (returns from suspension)

Outs: Rhianna Pollicina, Victoria Guzman (both omitted)

Unavailable: Caitlin Jarvie (injury – 1 week)

Melbourne Victory v Adelaide United

Sunday 12 October 2014

Lakeside Stadium, Melbourne

Local kick-off: 3pm

* Catch all the action Live at 3.00pm nationally on ABC1. Or from Monday on ABC iView with a full replay at 3.30am on Tuesday.           

** Listen LIVE on FFV Radio from 2.30pm. Head to www.footballfedvic.com.au or search 'FFV Radio' in the TuneIn smartphone app.

Join the conversation on Twitter using match hashtag #MVCvADL

Melbourne Victory squad: 1. Brianna DAVEY (GK), 2. Hannah BREWER, 5. Lauren BARNES, 6. Gema SIMON, 7. Stephanie CATLEY (C), 8. Amy JACKSON, 10. Christine NAIRN, 11. Lisa DE VANNA, 12. Ella MASTRANTONIO, 14. Tiffany ELIADIS, 15. Emma CHECKER, 16. Beattie GOAD, 17. Gulcan KOCA, 18. Elli REED, 20. Cassandra DIMOVSKI (GK)

Ins: Tiffany Eliadis (promoted)

Outs: Racheal Quigley (concussion – 1 week)

Unavailable: None

Adelaide United squad: 1. Melissa Barbieri (gk), 2. Monique Iannella, 4. Lauren Steer, 6. Dylan Holmes, 7. Katrine Pedersen, 8. Emily Condon, 9. Lisa-Marie Woods, 11. Isabel Hodgson, 12.Daila-Tais Borg, 14. Rachel Alonso, 15. Jenna McCormick, 16. Katie Holtham, 17. Tiarn Powell, 20. Sarah Willacy (gk), 23. Kristy Moore (C)

Ins: none

Outs: none

Unavailable: none