Westfield W-League Semi-Final Review

Reviewing all the action from the Westfield W-League semi-final weekend!

Sydney FC 3 (Sarah WALSH 44-, Leena KHAMIS 60-, Heather GARRIOCK 84-) Canberra United 0 Saturday, 12 December 2009 Shark Park, Woolooware Referee: Casey Reibelt Assistant referee: Tanya De Boer and Katie Patterson Fourth official: Laura Elliot

Sydney FC Line-up: 1. Nikola DEITER (gk), 4. Alesha Clifford, 6. Servet UZUNLAR, 7. Heather GARRIOCK (c), 8. Julie RYDAHL, 9. Sarah WALSH (12. Michelle Carney 87-), 10. Kylie LEDBROOK, 11. Cathrine PAASKE, 15. Kyah SIMON, 16. Linda O-Neill (2. Teigan ALLEN 37-), 19. Leena KHAMIS (13. Catherine CANNULLI 82-)

Substitutes Not Used: 18. Brittany WHITFIELD, 20. CARLA Monforte (gk)

Yellow Cards: Nil

Red Cards: Alesha CLIFFORD 12-

Canberra United Line-up: 1. Lydia WILLIAMS (gk)(c), 2. Rebecca KTING, 3. Bronwyn STUDMAN, 5. Kahlia HOGG (6. Eleanor RAYMOND 84-), 7. Ellie BRUSH (c), 8. Emily VAN EGMOND, 10. Shu O TSENG, 14. Ashleigh SYKES, 15. Nicole SYKES, 16. Elyse PERRY, 19. Jennifer BISSET (11. Cian MACIEJEWSKI 60-)

Substitutes Not Used: 9. Grace GILL, 13. Thea SLATYER, 20. Jocelyn MARA (gk)

Yellow Cards: Emily VAN EGMOND 59-, Cian MACIEJEWSKI 62-, Bronwyn STUDMAN 76-

Red cards: Nil

Central Coast Mariners 0 Brisbane Roar 1 (Karla REUTER 63-) Sunday, 13 December 2009 Bluetongue Stadium, Gosford Referee: Kirralee Gardener Assistant referee: Catherine Nash and Liz Shorter Fourth official: Pete McCallum

Central Coast Mariners line-up: 1. Jillian LOYDEN (gk), 2. Caitlin COOPER (C), 3. Lyndsay GLOHE (13. Trudy CAMILLERI 73-), 4. Rachael DOYLE, 9. Renee ROLLASON, 10. Kendall FLETCHER, 11. Michelle HEYMAN, 12. Samantha SPACKMAN, 14. Ashleigh CONNOR, 16. Jenna KINGSLEY (8. Kelly GOLEBIOWSKI 45-), 19. Lydia VANDENBERGH

Substitutes not used: 7. Teresa POLIAS, 15. Elizabeth O'REILLY, 20. Rachel COOPER (gk)

Yellow cards: Michelle HEYMAN 75-

Red cards: Nil

Brisbane Roar line-up: 1. Casey DUMONT (gk) 2. Kate MCSHEA, 3. Karla REUTER, 4. Clare POLKINGHORNE (c), 6. Joanne BURGESS (18. Courtney BEUTEL 75-), 8. Elise KELLOND-KNIGHT, 11. Aivi LUIK, 13. Tameka BUTT (10.Lana HARCH 89-), 14.Sasha MCDONNELL, 16. Lauren COLTHORPE, 19. Ellen BEAUMONT (7. Pam BIGNOLD 68-)

Substitutes not used: 20. Kate STEWART (gk), 12. Steph LATHAM

Yellow cards: Lauren COLTHORPE 32-, Sasha MCDONNELL 33-/69-, Karla REUTER 48-

Red cards: Sasha MCDONNELL 69-