WWL week 11 preview

All the squad news ahead of the penultimate week in the WWL

This is the Official Preview for Week 11 of the Westfield W-League 2010/11 season. Please note that squads are subject to change.

Accredited media wishing to attend any Westfield W-League match should let the relevant club media contact know. Media are also encouraged to contact the respective club media manager for further club specific information or clarification. For fixtures, reports or for further information click here.

In light of the recent tragic floods in Queensland and Victoria, Week 11 is the Westfield W-League-s dedicated ‘Flood Relief Round-.

The Westfield W-League supports the Premier's Flood Relief Appeal. To donate visit www.qld.gov.au/floods/donate

Brisbane Roar v Newcastle Jets Saturday, 22 January 2011 Ballymore Stadium, Brisbane Local kick-off: 2.00pm (3.00pm AEDT) Referee: Catherine Hofmann Assistant referees: Rachel Mitchenson Rebecca Durcau Fourth official: Renae Coghill

Brisbane Roar: 1. Casey DUMONT (gk), 2. Laura ALLEWAY, 3. Karla REUTER, 4. Clare POLKINGHORNE (C), 5. Brooke SPENCE, 6. Kim CARROLL, 7. Joanne BURGESS, 8. Elise KELLOND-KNIGHT, 9. Alisha FOOTE, 10. Lana HARCH, 11. Aivi LUIK, 12. Rebekah STOTT, 13. Tameka BUTT, 14. Amy CHAPMAN, 15. Erika ELZE, 16. Lauren COLTHORPE, 17. Emily GIELNIK, 18. Kennya CORDNER 19. Lisa DE VANNA, 20. Kate STEWART (gk) *five to be omitted*

In: Alisha FOOTE, Erika ELZE, Rebekah STOTT (all promoted), Karla REUTER (returns from suspension) Out: Nil Unavailable: Nil

Newcastle Jets: 1. Allison LIPSHER (gk), 2. Hannah BREWER, 3. Hayley CRAWFORD, 4. Niki CROSS, 5. Gema SIMON, 7. Tara ANDREWS, 8. Amber NEILSON, 10. Leia SMITH, 12. Melissa FEUERRIEGEL, 13. Thea SLATYER, 14. Carlie IKONOMOU, 15. Madeline SEARL, 16. Kate HENSMAN, 17. Alex HUYNH, 30. Michelle GRIGG (gk)

In: Michelle GRIGG (gk) (injury replacement) Out: Renee CARTWRIGHT (injured), Bridgette HOLT (injured), Alison LOGUE (gk) (injured) Unavailable: Kara MOWBRAY (injured), Sasha McDONNELL (injured)

Sydney FC v Canberra United Saturday, 22 January 2011 Seymour Shaw, Miranda Local kick-off: 5.00pm Referee: Kate Jacewicz Assistant referees: Sarah Ho Liz Shorter Fourth official: Melinda Bell

Sydney FC: 1.Dimi POULOS (GK), 2. Teresa POLIAS, 3. Danielle BROGAN, 4.Alesha CLIFFORD, 6. Servet UZUNLAR, 7. Heather GARRIOCK, 8. Renee ROLLASON, 9. Caitlin FOORD, 10. Kylie LEDBROOK, 11. Lydia VANDENBERGH, 13. Catherine CANNULI, 14. Nicola Bolger, 15. Teigen ALLEN, 16. Linda O-Neill, 17. Kyah SIMON, 18. Samantha SPACKMAN, 19. Leena KHAMIS, 20. Erin Herd (GK) *three to be omitted*

In: Danielle BROGAN (returns from suspension), Samantha SPACKMAN (promoted), Kylie LEDBROOK (returns from injury) Out: Nil Unavailable: Sarah WALSH (injured)

Canberra United: 1. Lydia WILLIAMS (gk), 2. Caitlin COOPER, 4. Michelle HEYMAN, 5. Kahlia HOGG, 6. Caitlin MUNOZ, 7. Ellie BRUSH, , 9. Grace GILL, 10. Emily VAN EGMOND, 11. Cian MACIEJEWSKI, 13. Nicole SYKES, 14. Ashleigh SYKES, 15. Sally SHIPARD, 18. Grace FIELD, 19. Jennifer BISSET, 20. Jocelyn MARA (gk)

In: Grace FIELD (promoted) Out: Leah BLAYNEY (injured - quad) Unavailable: Lyndsay GLOHE (de-registered), TSENG Shu-O (injured), Sally ROJAHN (Australian Schoolgirls), Ellyse PERRY (cricket commitments)

Perth Glory v Melbourne Victory Sunday, 23 January 2011 6PR Stadium, Perth Local kick-off: 5.00pm (8.00pm AEDT) Referee: Kirralee Gardener Assistant referees: Matthew Southern Stuart Muldoon Fourth official: Tim Mihevc

Perth Glory: 1. Tine CEDERKVIST (gk), 2. Stacey LEARMONT, 3. Carys HAWKINS, 4. Samantha KERR, 5. Shannon MAY, 6. Alexandra SINGER, 7. Alexandra NILSSON, 8. Tanya OXTOBY (c), 9. Monnique KOFOED, 11. Lara FILOCAMO, 12. Kate GILL, 13. Elisa D-OVIDIO, 14. Collette McCALLUM, 15. Jaymee GIBBONS, 16. Sadie LAWRENCE, 17. Marianna TABAIN, 19. Emily DUNN, 20. Kathleen WAYCOTT (gk) *three to be omitted*

In: Lara FILOCAMO, Sadie LAWRENCE, Emily DUNN (all promoted) Out: Nil Unavailable: Nil

Melbourne Victory: 1. Melissa BARBIERI (GK), 3. Marlies OOSTDAM, 5. Louisa BISBY, 6. Maika RUYTER-HOOLEY, 7. Snez VELJANOVSKA, 8. Ella MASTRANTONIO, 9. Stephanie CATLEY, 10. Jodie TAYLOR, 11. Kendall FLETCHER, 12. Amy JACKSON, 13. Ashley BROWN, 17. Caitlin FRIEND, 18. Ursula HUGHSON, 19. Enza BARILLA, 20. Brianna DAVEY (GK).

In: Jodie TAYLOR (returns from injury) Out: Rita MANKOWSKA (omitted) Unavailable: Nil